Issue: 25/04/2014

April 25
West Highland White Terrier Club of Wales (O), Three Counties Showground, Malvern, Worc.
April 25-27
West of England Ladies Kennel Society (CH), Three Counties Showground, Malvern, Worcs.

April 26
American Cocker Spaniel Club of GB (O), St Peter's Hall, Holly Lane.
Drongan & DCS (O), The Magnum Sports Centre, Irvine, Ayrshire.
Fox Terrier Club of Wales (O), Caerwent Community Centre, Lawrence Crescent, Caerwent.
Longhaired Dachshund Club (CH), The Sports Connexion, Ryton on Dunsmore, Coventry.
Norther Ireland SBT Club (CH), Loughside Recreation Centre, Belfast.
Omagh & DCS (O) Ecclesville Equestrian & Leisure Centre, Fintona, Omagh.
South of Scotland GSD & All Breeds Training Club (O), Strathclyde Country Park, Motherwell.
South Wales Scottish Terrier Club (O), Graig Community Hall.
Tay Valley Gundog Association (O), Carnoustie Leisure Centre, Carnoustie, Tayside.

April 27
Beckenham CA (O), Lockmeadow Market, Maidstone, Kent.
British Boxer Club (O), Steventon Village Hall, Steventon, Oxford.
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club (O), Rixton with Glazebrook Community Hall.
East Midlands SBT Club (O), Overseal Village Hall, Woodville Road, Overseal.
English Setter Society of Scotland (CH), Barony College, Parkgate.
Falkirk & DCS (O), Central Hall, Ingliston, Edinburgh.
Hound Club of Wales (O), Chepstow Leisure Centre, Chepstow.
Ladies Kennel Association of Scotland (O), Central Hall, Ingliston, Edinburgh.
Northern Saluki Club (CH), Sharley Park Leisure Centre, Derbyshire.
Scottish Terrier Club (Scotland) (L), Broomhouse Hall, Glasgow.
Sheringham & DKA (L), Anglian Windows Sports Ground, Norwich, Norfolk.
South Wales Pekingese Association (O), The Drill Hall, Chepstow.
Strathkelvin Dog Training Club (O), Stepps Hockey Pitches, Stepps, Glasgow.
Terrier Club of South Wales (O), Rhondda Fach Sports Centre, Tylorstown, Rhondda.
United St Bernard Club (O, West Park Leisure Centre.

May 1
Fylde KA (L), Sea Cadet Hall, Bispham, Blackpool.

May 3
Anglesey CA (O), Anglesey Agricultural Showground, Gwalchmai, Anglesey.
British Dalmatian Club (O), The Sports Connexion, Ryton on Dunsmore, Coventry.
Bulldog Club of Scotland (O), Richard Greenhow Centre, Gretna.
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association (O), Baginton Village Hall.
Coloured Bill Terrier Club (O), Shirland Village Hall, Shirland, Nr Alfreton.
Devon & Cornwall Cocker Spaniel Club (O), Village Hall, Calverleigh, Nr Tiverton, Devon.
Dogue De Bordeaux Club of GB (L), KC Building at Stoneleigh Park, Warks.
Fife German Shepherd Dog Club (O), The Lomond Centre, Glenrothes, Fife.
Gordon Setter Club of Scotland (CH), Cochrane Hall.
Great Dane Club of Wales (O), Chepstow Leisure Centre, Chepstow.
Labrador Retriever Club of Northern Ireland (CH), Olympia Leisure Centre, Boucher Road, Belfast.
Land O'Burns CC (L), Hurlford Community Centre.
National Australian Shepherd Association (O & L/OB), Cottesmore Village Hall.
Newark & Nottinghamshire Ag Society (O), Newark & Notts Showground, Winthorpe, Newark.
Northern Counties Dachshund Association (CH), Concord Sports Centre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire.
Northern Ireland CKCS Club (CH), Sixmile Leisure Centre, Ballynure Road, Ballyclare.
Rossendale Valley CS (O), Fearns Sports & Leisure Centre, Bacup.
Rotherham & District Cocker Spaniel Club (O), Grenoside Community Centre.
Seaham & DCS (O), Seaham Leisure Centre, Deneside Recreation Ground, Seaham.
Shih Tzu Club of Scotland (CH), Carluke Community Centre, Carluke.
South Eastern Counties Toy Dog Society (O & L/LB), Woking Leisure Centre, Kingfield Road, Woking, Surrey.
South of England Irish Setter Club (O), Worplesdon Memorial Hall, Worplesdon, Guildford.
South West Working & PBA (O), Hutton Moor Leisure Centre, Weston Super Mare.
Southern Cairn Terrier Club (CH), Bracknell Sports & Leisure Centre, Bracknell, Berkshire.
Tyne Wear & Tees Boxer Club (CH), Coxhoe Leisure Centre, Linden Grove.
Ventura Pekingese Club (O), Steventon Village Hall, Steventon, Oxford.
Welsh Corgi League (CH), KC Building at Stoneleigh Park, Warks.
Welsh Terrier Association (CH), Dingestow Village Hall.
West Highland White Terrier Club (O), Polmont Old Parish Church Hall.
West of England Labrador Retriever Club (O), Woolavington Village Hall.
White Rose CS (O), Ledston Equine Centre.

May 4
Blackpool  Fylde Bulldog Club (O), Aughton Village Hall, Aughton, Ormskirk.
British Chihuahua Club (O), Breaks Manor Youth Centre, Hatfield, Herts.
Central & Southern German Shorthaired Pointer Society (O), KC Building at Stoneleigh Park, Warks.
Chinese Crested Club of GB (CH), Civic Hall.
Devon, Cornwall & South West Beagle Society (CH), Bridgwater College, Somerset.
East of England Great Dane Club (L), Stanground Community Centre, Peterborough.
Eastern Counties Poodle Club (O), Ross Peers Sports Centre, College Road, Soham, Ely.
Eastern St Bernard Club (O), Waltham On The Wolds Village Hall.
Galashiels & Border District CS (O), Victoria Hall, Selkirk, Borders.
Golden Retriever Club of Northumbria (CH), Temple Park leisure Centre, South Shields.
Hartlepool & DKA  (O), Ross Mere Centre, Ross Mere Way, Hartlepool.
Isle of Man CS (O), Andreas Parish Hall.
Labrador Retriever Club of Wales (O), Penyrheol Community Centre.
Lancashire & Cheshire Collie Club (CH), Sutton Leisure Centre, Sutton, Merseyside.
Lancashire Heeler Club (O), Shenstone Village Hall.
Lancashire Sporting Terrier Club (O), Newchurch Parish Hall.
London & South East Rottweiler Club (O & L/OB), Navestock Village Hall.
Merseyside SBT Club (CH), Marine Hall, Fleetwood, Lancashire.
Merseyside Toydog Club (O), Croxteth Sports Centre, Liverpool.
North Eastern Chow Chow Club (CH), Birtley Leisure Centre, Birtley.
North of England Bearded Collie Club (CH), Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Odsal, Bradford.
North of Scotland Toydog Society (O), Community Centre, Arbroath.
Northern English Setter Society (O) Rixton with Glazebrook Community Hall.
Northern Parson Russell Terrier Club (O), Brafferton Village Hall.
Plymouth, Devon & Cornwall Bulldog Club (O), The Victory Hall, Whimple, Exeter.
Samoyed Association (CH), Harborough Leisure Club, Market Harborough, Leics.
Scottish Border Terrier Club (CH), The Armoury, Greek Street, Stockport.
Solid Colours Cocker Spaniel Association (O), Roade Village Hall.
South & West Wales CKCS Club (O), Earlswood Community Hall, Earlswood, Nr Chepstow.
South Eastern Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club (O), Minstead Village Hall, Minstead, Nr Lyndhurst.
South of England Gundog Club (O), Lockmeadow Market, Maidstone, Kent.
South of England Papillon Club (O), Chieveley Village Hall & Recreational Centre.
South West Utility Club (O), Wellsprings Leisure Centre.
Southern Alsatian Training Society (CH), Crawley Rugby Club.
Southern Cairn Terrier Club (CH), Bracknell Sports & Leisure Centre, Bracknell, Berks.
Southern Rhodesian Ridgeback Association (CH), KC Building at Stoneleigh Park, Warks.
Tibetan Terrier Breeders & Owners Club (CH), The Sports Connexion, Ryton on Dunsmore, Coventry.
Weimaraner Association (CH), Newark & Notts Showground, Winthorpe, Newark.
Welsh & West of England Bullmastiff Society (CH), The Village Hall, Minsterworth, Nr Gloucester.
Witney & DCS (O), Blackbird Leys Leisure Centre, Blackbird Leys, Oxford.
Working & Pastoral Breeds of Association of Scotland (O), Larkfield Leisure Centre, Larkfield, Aylesford.
Yorkshire & Eastern Counties Pekingese Club (O), Ashley Memorial Hall, Market Drayton.
Yorkshire Shetland Sheepdog Club (CH), Elsecar Heritage Centre, Elsecar S74 8HJ.

May 4-5
South of England Agricultural Society (O), South of England Showground, Ardingly.

May 5
Aberystwyth & DCS (O), Plascrug Leisure Centre, Aberystwyth.
Afghan Hound Association (CH), KC Building at Stoneleigh Park, Warks.
Banbury & DCS (O), The Sports Connexion, Ryton on Dunsmore, Coventry.
Border Counties Gundog Club (O), H & H Exhibition Hall.
Chelmsford & DCS (O), Brook Farm Training Centre, Essex.
East Anglian Border Collie Club (CH), Littleport Leisure Centre, Camel Road, Littleport, Ely.
Lincoln & Humberside Yorkshire Terrier Club (CH), Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall.
Marlborough & DCS (O), West Wiltshire Equestrian Centre, Holt, Nr Trowbridge.
Morecambe Bay & Cumbria SBT Club (CH), Marine Hall, Fleetwood, Lancashire.
National Whippet Association (CH), KC Building at Stoneleigh Park, Warks.
North West CA (O), Sutton Leisure Centre, Sutton, Merseyside.
South Wales Boxer Club (O), St Arvons Memorial Hall, Chepstow.
South West Dobermann Club (O & L/OB) Pucklechurch Community Centre, Pucklechurch, Avon.

May 8-11
Birmingham Dog Show Society (CH), Staffordshire County Showground, Weston Road, Stafford.
May 10
Birmingham & District Dobermann Club (O & L/OB) Calf Neath Village Hall, Wolverhampton.
Kirkcaldy & DCC (O), Thornton Public Park, Irvine.
Pekingese Club (CH), Roade Village Hall.
West Riding Dachshund Association (O), The Speedwell Roads, Staveley, Nr Chesterfield.

May 11
Border Counties Hound Club (O), Bewerley Park, Pateley Bridge, North Yorkshire.
Bull Terrier Club (O), Sandiacre Friesland Sports Centre.
Cheshire Cocker Spaniel Club (O), Chelford Village Hall, Macclesfield.
Cumnock & DCS (O), The Magnum Sports Centre, Irvine.
Gravesend & Medway Towns CS (O), Lockmeadow Market, Maidstone, Kent.
King Charles Spaniel Club (CH), Baginton Village Hall.
Lancashire, Yorkshire & Cheshire Basset Hound Club (CH), Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall.
Northern England Flatcoated Retreiver Association (CH), KC Building at Stoneleigh Park, Warks.
Northern Ireland Dobermann Club (O), Newtownards Rugby Club, Co Down.
Pudsey & DCS (O), Bewerley Park, Pateley Bridge, North Yorkshire.
Spire Toy Dog Society (O), Sharley Park Leisure Centre, Clay Cross, Nr Chesterfield.

May 14
Grantham & DCS (L), Hose Village Hall, Melton Mowbray.
Hamilton CC (L), Sports Hall, Donaldson Road, Larkhall, Lanarks.

May 16-18
(Scottish Kennel Club (CH, CH/OB & CH/AG), Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston, Edinburgh.

May 17
Airedale Terrier Club of Scotland (O), Calderbank Community Hall, Airdrie.
Boston Terrier Club of Scotland (CH), Chryston Cultural Centre.
Coventry Cocker Spaniel Club (O), Baginton Village Hall.
Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland (O), Lochgelly Town Hall, Lochgelly, Fife.
Loughborough & DCS (O), Tomlinsons Boarding Kennels.
Papillon Club of Scotland (CH), Lanark Agricultural Centre, Lanark.
Redditch & DCS (O), The Sports Connexion, Ryton on Dunsmore, Coventry.
Scottish Pomeranian Club (CH), Lanark Agricultural Centre, Lanark.
Southern Irish Terrier Society (O), Royal Victoria Country Park, Netley, Southampton.
Wickford Basildon & DCS (O), Barleylands Farm, Billericay, Essex.

May 17-18
Christchurch & New Forest CS (O), Canford Magna Garden Centre.
Royal Welsh Agricultural Society (PO), The Royal Welsh Showground, Builth Wells, Powys.

May 18
Bullmastiff Society of Scotland (CH), Cochrane Hall.
Clyde Valley GSD Club (O), Strathclyde Country Park, Motherwell.
Coventry & DKÅ (O), KC Building at Stoneleigh Park, Warks
East Anglian Bull Terrier Club (O), Buckden millennium Community Centre.
Lowestoft, Oulton Broad & DCS (L), Broads Equestrian Centre.
Mid Herts Gundog Club (O), Wood Green Ånimal Shelter, Huntingdon.
Northern Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (O), North Queensferry Community Centre.
Penzance & DCS (L), Sports Hall, Penzance Leisure Centre.
Scottish Boxer Club (CH), Lawrie & Symington Agricultural Centre.
Scottish Collie Club (CH), Bonnybridge Community Centre, Bonnybridge, Falkirk.
Scottish Dobermann Club (O), Eddlewood Public Hall, Hamilton.
Scottish Rottweiler Club (CH), Scottish National Equestrian Centre.
Sutton Dog Show Society (O), South of England Showground, Ardingly.
Wessex Border Collie Club (O & L/OB), Chieveley Village Hall & Recreational Centre.

May 21
Cumberland CA (L), Wreay Village Hall, Wreay, Carlisle.

May 22-24
Devon County Agricultural Association (O), Westpoint Exhibition Centre, Clyst St Mary, Exeter.

May 23-26
Bath CS (CH), Three Shires Field, Bannerdown, Bath.

May 24
Carluke & DCS (O), Lawrie & Symington Agricultural Centre.
Dobermann Club (CH), Dobermann Club Training Ground, Digswell, Herts.
North Eastern GSD Club (CH, Tyne Dale Golf Club.
Trent Boxer Club (O), Shirland Village Hal, Shirland, Nr Alfreton.
Tyne Wear & Tees Hound Association (O), Birtley Leisure Centre, Birtley.
Ulster Dachshund Club (O), Kilbride Parish Church Hall, Doagh, Co Antrim.
Welsh Northern Counties & Colwyn CC (O), Colwyn Leisure Centre, Colwyn Bay.
Yorkshire Collie Club (O), Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall.

Back to Index




CLICK HERE to notify us of your forthcoming events

Please Note: All Dates published as supplied by the Societies.
Our Dogs does not accept any responsibility for errors or omissions.


Our Dogs