Issue: 25/07/2014

July 25
Dog Vegas (O), Matlock Rugby Club.

July 25-27
Leeds City & DCA (CH), Harewood House, Harewood, Leeds.

July 26
Basset Hound Club (CH), Royal Court Hotel, Keresley, Coventry.
Britannia Leek Agricultural Show Society (O), Big Birchall Playing Fields. Birchall, Leek.
Chippenham & DCS (L), Langley Burrell Village Hall, Nr Chippenham.
Dog Vegas (O), Matlock Rugby Club.
Golden Retriever Club (CH), KC Building at Stoneleigh Park, Warks.
Heckington & DAS (O), The Showfield, Heckington, Lincs.
Hereford & County KS (O), Kings Equestrian Centre, Bromyard, Herefordshire.
Highland CA (O), Dingwall Mart, Dingwall.
Irish Water Spaniel Association (CH), The Memorial Hall, Wellingore, Lincoln, Lincs.
Northern Japanese Spitz Club (CH), Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall.
Smoothcoat Chihuahua Club (CH), Shenstone Village Hall.

July 27
Alfreton & DCS (O), MFB
Australian Terrier Club of GB (CH), Shenstone Village Hall.
Chinese Chow Club (O), Adeyfield Community Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Herts.
Cleveland Show Society (O), Stewart Park, Middlesborough.
Dog Vegas (O), Matlock Rugby Club.
Dorset County CS (O), Kingston Maurward College, Dorchester, Dorset.
Emerald Isle Newfoundland Club (O), Newtownards Rugby Club, Co Down, N. Ireland.
Hampshire Gundog Society (O), Perins School.
Kilmarnock & DCC (L), Hurlford Community Centre.
Leicestershire GSD Club (O), Ellistown Football Club, Leicestershire.
North Eastern Counties Dobermann Society (CH), Temple Park Leisure Centre, South Shields.
North Eastern Counties Dobermann Society (O), Temple Park Leisure Centre, South Shields.
Northern Ireland Dalmatian Club (O), Newtownards Rugby Club, Co Down, N. Ireland.
Notts & Derby District Bull Terrier Club (O), Sandiacre Friesland Sports Centre, Derbyshire.
Notts & Derby SBT Club (CH), Alfreton Leisure Centre, Alfreton.
Pennine Great Dane Club (CH), Hurworth Grange.

July 28
Dog Vegas (O), Matlock Ruby Club.

July 29
Ryedale & Pickering Lyth Agricultural Society (O), Welburn Park, Kirbymoorside, N. Yorks.

July 30
Minehead & DCS (O), Dunster Castle Lawns, Dunster, Nr Minehead.

July 31
East Midland CS (O), Horse Creek Farm Arena,  March, Cambridgeshire.

August 2
Belgian Shepherd Dog Association of GB (CH & L/OB), Uttoxeter Racecourse, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire.
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Scotland (CH), Border Union Agricultural Society Showground, Kelso.
British Dalmatian Club (CH), KC Building at Stoneleigh Park, Warks.
Country Shows Agility (O), Stoneleigh Park, Warks.
Derbyshire German Shepherd Dog Club (O), Grenoside Community Centre.
English St Bernard Club (O),Baginton Village Hall.
Fox Terrier Club (CH), Great Barr Leisure Centre. Great Barr, Birmingham.
Garstang & Dist Agricultural Society (O), The Showfield, Longridge, Lancs.
Hare 'N' Hounds Dog Agility (O), Primrose Hill Farm.
Hound Association (CH), Staffordshire County Showground, Weston Road, Stafford.
Japanese Chin Club (O), Roade Village Hall.
Lowchen (Little Lion Dog) Club (O), Dunham & District Millenium Centre.
National Bedlington Terrier Club (CH), Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall.
North East of England Working & Pastoral Breeds Society (O), Newcastle Racecourse, Newcastle, Tyne & Wear.
Northern Newfoundland Club (CH), KC Building of Stoneleigh Park, Warks.
Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales (O), St Ethelwold's Church Hall, Deeside, Flintshire.
South Wales Corgi Club (O), Panteg Church Hall, Torfaen.
Tibetan Terrier Association (O), Bretford Village Hall, Cov.

August 2-5
Paignton & District Fanciers' Association (CH), Westpoint Exhibition Centre, Clyst St Mary, Exeter.
August 3
Bath & Western Counties Bulldog Club (O), Stonehouse Community Centre, Stonehouse, Glos.
British Boxer Club (CH), KC Building at Stoneleigh Park, Warks.
Caledonian Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club (O), The Town Hall, Moffat, Dumfries & Galloway.
Cesky Terrier Club (O), Sheldon Bosley Hub.
Cheshire & North Walers Yorkshire Terrier Society (CH), Nantwich Civic Hall, Nantwich, Cheshire.
Chinese Crested Dog Club (CH0, KC Building at Stoneleigh Park, Warks.
Country Shows Agility (O), Stoneleigh Park, Warks.
East Anglian Collie Association (CH), Littleport Leisure Centre, Camel Road, Littleport, Ely.
East of England Ladies Kennel Society (O), Rowley Mile Racecourse, Newmarket, Suffolk.
Eastern Counties Rottweiler Club (CH), Tomlinsons Boarding Kennels.
Falkirk & DCS (L), Bonnybridge Community Centre, Bonnybridge, Falkirk.
Great Dane Club (CH), Holiday Inn, Crick, Northamptonshire.
Hare 'N' Hounds Dog Agility (O), Primrose Hill, Farm.
Midland Border Terrier Club (CH), Asfordby Amateurs Sports Club, Asfordby, Leicestershire.
Midshires Bearded Collie Club (CH), Bridge Street Leisure Centre, Leominster.
Miniature Poodle Club (O), Baginton Village Hall.
National Gundog Club (CH), Three Counties Showground, Malvern.
Northern CKCS Society (CH), Staffordshire County Showground, Weston Road, Stafford.
Northern Counties Chihuahua Club (CH), Lowther Pavillion, Lytham St Annes, Lancs.
Northumberland & Durham Bulldog Club (L), Bowburn Community Association.
Old English Mastiff Club (CH), Chieveley Village Hall & Recreational Centre.
Schnauzer Club of GB (O), New Haw Community Centre.
Shar Pei Club of GB (O), Roade Village Hall.
South East Lhasa Apso Society (CH), The Memorial Hall, Wheathampstead, Hertfordshire.
South of England Papillon Club (CH), Edgbarrow Sports Centre.
South Western Tibetan Spaniel Club (O), Steventon Village Hall.
Southern Bullmastiff Society (CH), Dobermann Club Training Ground, Digswell, Herts.
Turriff District Agricultural Association (O), The Showfield, Turriff, Aberdeenshire.
West of England Chow Chow Club (CH), Yate Leisure Centre, Yate, Bristol..
Wigton & CA (L), Wreay Village Hall, wreay, Carlisle.

August 4
Hare 'N' Hounds Dog Agility (O), Primrose Hill, Farm.

August 5
Hare 'N' Hounds Dog Agility (O), Primrose Hill, Farm.

August 6
Cartmel Agricultural Society (O), Cartmel Racecourse, Cartmel, Cumbria.
North Devon Agricultural Society (O), Umberleigh Barton Farm, Nr Barnstaple.

August 6-7
Bakewell Agricultural & Horticultural Society (O), The Showground, Bakewell, Derbyshire.

August 8
Adams Agility (O), Cotton hall, Nr Walton Upon Trent, South Derbyshire.
Hare 'N' Hounds Dog Agility (O), Primrose Hill, Farm.
Royal Manx Agricultural Society (O & OB), Knockaloe Farm Isle of Man.

August 9
Adams Agility (O), Cotton Hall, Nr Walton Upon Trent, South Derbyshire.
Bolton CS (O), Little Lever School & Community Centre.
Hare 'N' Hounds Dog Agility (O), Primrose Hill, Farm.
Sedgefield & District Agricultural & Horticultural Society (O), Robert Brown Showfield, Sedgefield, Cleveland.
Southern Golden Retriever Society (L & L/OB), Ad Astra.
Tayside Lochee & DCC (O), Carnoustie Leisure Centre, Carnoustie, Tayside.
Upperward of Lanarkshire CS (O), Lawrie & Symington Agricultural Centre.

August 9-11
Bournemouth CA (CH), Pikes Farm.

August 10
Adams Agility (O), Cotton Hall, Nr Walton Upon Trent.
Hampshire & Cocker Sussex Spaniel Club (O), Jubilee Hall.
Hare 'N' Hounds Dog Agility (O), Primrose Hill, Farm.
Merseyside Toydog Club (O), Croxteth Sports Centre, Liverpool.
Northern Bulldog club (L), Swinton Masonic Hall, Swinton, Manchester.
Northern Bullmastiff Club (O), Batley Sports & Tennis Centre, Batley, West Yorkshire.
Preston & DCS (O), South Ribble Tennis Club.
South Western GSD Club (CH), Thetford Rugby Club.

August 12
Lunesdale Agricultural Society (O), Underley Park, Kirkby, Lonsdale.

August 13
United Retriever Club (CH), KC Building at Stoneleigh Park, Warks.
Vale of Glamorgan Agricultural Society (O), Fonmon Castle Fields, Fonmon, Vale of Glamorgan.

August 15
Adams Agility (O), Cotton Hall, Nr Walton Upon Trent.
South & West Wales CKCS Club (O), The Royal Welsh Showground, Builth Wells, Powys.
Touch Agility Group (O), Uttoxeter Racecourse, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire.

August 15-17
Welsh Kennel Club (CH & CH/OB), The Royal  Welsh Showground, Builth Wells, Powys.

August 16
Adams Agility (O), Cotton Hall, Nr Walton Upon Trent.
Cavalier King Charles Club (O), Top Barn Farm, Holt heath, Worcester.
Deane & DCS (L), Lostock Parish Centre.
Old English Sheepdog Club of Wales (O), The Royal Welsh Showground, Builth Wells, Powys.
Scunthorpe CA (O), The Co-Op Sports Ground.
Touch Agility Group (O), Uttoxeter Racecourse, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire.

August 17
Adams Agility (O), Cotton Hall, Nr Walton Upon Trent.
Border Counties Hound Club (O), Bewerley Park, Pateley Bridge, North Yorkshire.
Kent County CA (O), Lockmeadow Market, Maidstone, Kent.
Mid Somerset Agricultural Society (O), The Show Ground.
Old English Sheepdog Club of Scotland (O), Bargeddie Community Centre, Bargeddie.
Pudsey & DCS (L), Bewerley Park, Pateley Bridge, North Yorkshire.
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of South Wales (O), Caerphilly Leisure Centre, Virginia Park, Caerphilly.
Touch Agility Group (O), Uttoxeter Racecourse, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire.

August 19
Adams Agility (O), Cotton Hal, nr Walton Upon Trent.
Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society (O), County Showground, Withybush, Pembrokeshire.
Touch Agility Group (O), Uttoxeter Racecourse, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire.

 

Back to Index




CLICK HERE to notify us of your forthcoming events

Please Note: All Dates published as supplied by the Societies.
Our Dogs does not accept any responsibility for errors or omissions.


Our Dogs