Adverts: 0161 709 4576 - Editorial: 0161 709 4571
Mail Order: 0161 709 4578 - Subs: 0161 709 4575 - Webteam: 0161 709 4567
Northwood House, Greenwood Business Centre, Regent Road, Salford, M5 4QH

Issue: 24/05/2019

May 24
(Ch) Southern Flatcoated Retriever Club, Three Shires Field, Bannerdown, Bath
May 24-27
(Ch) Bath Canine Society, Three Shires Field, Bannerdown, Bath
May 25
(O) Lancashire Sporting Terrier Club, Lostock Parish Centre
(O) Polish Lowland Sheepdog Club of Wales & The West of England, Three Shires Field, Bannerdown, Bath
(Ch) South Western Old English Sheepdog Club, Three Shires Field, Bannerdown, Bath
(O) Tyne Wear & Tees Hound Association, Birtley Leisure Centre, Durham Road, Birtley, Co Durham DH3 2TB
(O) Yorkshire Collie Club, Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall
May 26
(O) Banff Moray & Nairn Canine Club, Lhanbryde Community Centre
(O) Coventry Cocker Spaniel Club, Baginton Village Hall
(O) Eastern Counties Golden retriever Club, Peartree Farm, Nr Bury St Edmunds
(L) Great Yarmouth Gorleston & District Canine Society, Frettenham Village Hall
(O) Lhasa Apso Association of Wales and South West, Three Shires Field, Bannerdown, Bath
(O) Lisburn & District Canine Society, Lisburn Rugby Club, Eglantine Road, Lisburn
(O) North of England Hunt Point Retrieve Club, High Goosepool Farm, Middleton St George, Darlington
(O) North Riding Gundog Club, High Goosepool Farm, Middleton St George, Darlington
(L) Northwich & District Canine Society, The Victoria Hall
(O) Shropshire Gundog Society, Shrewsbury Sports Village
(O) South of England Gundog Club, Lockmeadow Market, Maidstone, Kent
(O) West of England Chow Chow Club, Bath & West Showground, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
(O) West of England Dachshund Association, Three Shires Field, Bannerdown, Bath
(Ch) Western Afghan Hound Club, Three Shires Field, Bannerdown, Bath
(O) Wigton & District Canine Association, Wreay Village Hall, Wreay, Carlisle
May 27
(O) Great Harwood Agricultural Society, Great Harwood Showground
(O) South Eastern Welsh Springer Spaniel Club, Bletchingley Village Hall, Bletchingley, Surrey
(O) Tynedale Agricultural Society, Bywell Hall, Stocksfield
(Ch) Western Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society, Three Shires Field, Bannerdown, Bath
May 28
(O) Boston & District Canine Society, Newark & Notts Showground, Winthorpe, Newark
May 29
(PO) Reading & District Kennel Association, Newbury Showground, Chieveley, Newbury
May 29-30
(O) Staffordshire & Birmingham Agricultural Society, Staffordshire County Showground, Weston Road, Stafford
May 30
(O) Border Collie Club of Wales, Trefnant Village Hall & Memorial Field
(L) Bromsgrove & District Canine Society, All Saints Church Hall, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
May 31
(O) Saluki or Gazelle Hound Club, Newbury Showground, Chieveley, Newbury
(O) South of England Pomeranian Club, Newbury Showground, Chieveley, Newbury
(O) Southern Counties Beagle Club, Newbury Showground, Chieveley, Newbury
May 31-June 2
(Ch) Southern Counties Canine Association, Newbury Showground, Chieveley, Newbury
June 1
(Ch) Bloodhound Club, Baginton Village Hall
(O) British Gordon Setter Club, Cheddington Village Hall, Cheddington, Bedfordshire
(O) Irish Setter Association, England, Steventon Village Hall, Steventon, Oxford
(O) South Eastern Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club, Newbury Showground, Chieveley, Newbury
(O) West Highland White Terrier Club (England) Ltd, Newbury Showground, Chieveley, Newbury
June 2
(O) Crewe & District Canine Association, The Boar’s Head
(Ch) Dobermann Club, Dobermann Club Training Ground, Digswell, Herts
(O) Eastern Counties Dachshund Association, Milton Community Centre
(Ch) Imperial Pekingese Association, Grenoside Community centre
(O) Leonberger Club of Great Britain, Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire
(Ch) MIdland Afghan Hound Club, Oakridge Arena
(Ch) Pharaoh Hound Club, Baginton Village Hall
(O) Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Great Britain, Tomlinsons Canine Centre
(O) Ripon & District Canine Society, Ripon Racecourse, Boroughbridge Road, Ripon
(Ch) Sealyham Terrier Breeders Association, Lewknor Village Hall
(O) Weimaraner Association, Newbury Showground, Chieveley, Newbury
June 5
(O) Lough Foyle Canine Association, The Foyle Arena
(L) Selby Canine Society, Eggborough & Whitley Village Hall, Eggborough, Nr Knottingley
June 6
(O) South Wales & West Of England Cairn Terrier Club, The Royal Welsh Showground, Builth Wells, Powys
June 6-8
(PO) Royal Cornwall Agricultural Association, Royal Cornwall Showground, Wadebridge, Cornwall
June 6-9
(Ch) Three Counties AS, Three Counties Showground, Malvern, Worcs
June 7
(Ch) ‘Joint Irish Setter Clubs’ Championship Show, Greenmouth Agricultural College Campus
(O) Belfast & District Irish Setter Club, Greenmouth Agricultural College Campus
(O) Flatcoated Retriever Society, Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire
(O) Honley Show Society, Honley Showground
(Ch) Labrador Retriever Club, The Sports Connexion, Ryton on Dunsmore, Coventry
(O) Lagotto Romagnolo Club of Great Britain, Kingston Blount Village Hall
(Ch) Midland Bedlington Terrier Club, Roade Village Hall
(Ch) North of Ireland Pekingese Club, Oakfield Community Centre
(O) Pointer Club, Shirland Village Hall, Shirland, Nr Alfreton
(O) Shetland Sheepdog Club of Northern Ireland, Redburn Community Centre, Holywood, Co Down
(Ch) Southern Border Terrier Club, Grange Drive Community Centre, Stratton, Wiltshire
(O) Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria, Three Counties Showground, Malvern, Worcs
(O) Yorkshire Bulldog Club, Brodsworth Miners Welfare Hall, Woodlands, Doncaster
June 8-9
(O) Ashfield (Notts) Canine Society, Lawn Park, Sutton in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire
June 9
(Ch) Birmingham & Midland Counties Bulldog Club, The Tillington Hall, Stafford
(Ch) Derbyshire German Shepherd Dog Club, Grenoside Community Centre, Main Street, Grenoside, Sheffield, S35 8PR
(O) East of England Afghan Hound Club, Cottesmore Village Hall
(Ch) Humberside CKCS Club, Lady Eastwood Centre, Newark & Notts Showground
(O) Kooikerhondje Club of Great Britain, Steventon Village Hall, Steventon, Oxford
(Ch) London Collie Club, Dobermann Club Training Ground, Digswell, Herts
(O) Midland Dobermann Club, Shirland Village Hall, Shirland, Nr Alfreton
(O) South West Durham CS, Birtley Leisure Centre, Birtley
(O) South Western Boxer Club, Oake and District Hall, Taunton, Somerset
(Ch) Southern Bernese Mountain Dog Club, Market Hall, Maidstone, Kent
(Ch) Wales & West of England Pug Dog Club, Churchdown Community Centre
June 9-10
(PO) Newmarket & District Canine Society, Littleport Leisure Centre, Camel Road, Littleport, Ely
June 13
(L) Fylde Kennel Association, Cleveleys Community Centre
June 15
(Ch) English Setter Society of Scotland, Border Union Agricultural Society Showground, Kelso
(Ch) Northern Belgian Shepherd Dog Club, Thompson House Equestrian Centre
(O) Pembrokeshire Canine Association, Pembrokeshire County Showground, Withybush, Pembrokeshire
(PO) Ruthin Canine Society, Llangollen Pavilion
June 15-16
(Ch) Border Union Agricultural Society, Border Union AS Showground, Kelso
(O) Taunton & District Canine Association, Wellsprings Leisure Centre
June 16
(Ch) Briard Association, Chieveley Village Hall & Recreational Centre
(L) British Manchester Terrier Club, Witney Rugby Union Football Club, Hailey, Nr Witney
(Ch) Caledonian Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club, The Tait Hall, Kelso
(O) Chepstow & Distrct Canine Society, Usk College of Agriculture, Coleg Gwent the Rhadyr Usk
(O) Chesterfield & Pinxton Kennel Association, Sharley Park Leisure Centre, Clay Cross, Nr Chesterfield
(Ch) Dalmatian Club of Scotland, Border Union AS Showground, Kelso
(Ch) English Ibizan Hound Club, Baginton Village Hall
(Ch) Field Spaniel Society, Yelvertoft Village Hall
(Ch) Finnish Spitz Society, Corley Village Hall, Coventry
(O) Glen of Imaal Terrier Association, Shenstone Village Hall
(Ch/O) Greater London Old English Sheepdog Club, Woolmer Green Village Hall
(Ch) Greyhound Club, Tomlinsons Boarding Kennels
(O) Japanese Spitz Club, Stonehouse Community Centre, Stonehouse, Glos
(O) London & Home Counties Boxer Club, Fairlands Community Centre, Fairlands Avenue, Fairlands
(O) Miniature Dachshund Club, Roade Village Hall
(O) North East Bull Terrier Club, Bowburn Community Association
(O) North Eastern Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club, Community Centre, West Cornforth, Durham
(O) Northern Ireland Dalmatian Club, Alderman Geroge Green Community Centre
(O) Poole Canine Club, Canford Magna Garden Centre
(Ch) Scottish Beagle Club, Lanark Agricultural Centre, Lanark
(O) Scottish Great Dane Club, Border Union AS Showground, Kelso
(O) Sloughi Club, Baginton Village Hall
(O) Welsh Corgi League, Border Union AS Showground, Kelso
(O) Whitstable & District Canine Society, The Agricultural Hall
June 18-19
(PO) Cheshire Agricultural Society, The Showground,Tabley, Knutsford, Cheshire
June 19
(L) Scunthorpe Canine Association, Field House Farm
June 21
(Ch) North Western Poodle Club, Redwood Park
June 21-23
(Ch) Blackpool & District Canine Society, Redwood Park
June 22
(O) Clacton & District canine Society, Tec Tendering Education Centre
(O) English Shetland Sheepdog Club, Dobermann Club Training Ground, Digswell, Herts
(O) South Western Yorkshire Terrier Club, Henfield Hall
(Ch) Sovereign Pekingese Association, Marston Green Parish Hall
June 23
(Ch) Chinese Chow Club, Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire
(O) Derbyshire Agricultural & Horticultural Society, The Showground, Elvaston, Derbys
(O) Hound Club of East Anglia, Sacrewell Farm & Country Centre, Thornhaugh, Peterborough
(Ch) Irish Terrier Association, Tomlinsons Canine Centre
(O) London Bulldog Society, The Village Hall, Larkfield, Aylesford, Kent
(O) Midland Sealyham Terrier Club, Baginton Village Hall
(O/L) Midland Whippet Club, Roade Village Hall
(O) North of England Spaniel Club, Hurworth Grange
(O) North West Labrador Retriever Club, Scarisbrick Village Hall, Lancashire
(O) Northern Great Dane Club, Redwood Park
(O) Southern Dachshund Association, Pirbright Village Hall
June 27
(Ch) Kerry Blue Terrier Club of England, Stevens Field, Home Park, Windsor, Berks
(Ch) Southern Bichon Frise Breeders Association, Stevens Field, Home Park, Windsor, Berks
June 27-30
(Ch) Windsor Dog Show Society, Stevens Field, Home Park, Windsor, Berks
June 28
(O) South Eastern Old English Sheepdog Club, Stevens Field, Home Park, Windsor, Berks
(O) Southern Dogue de Bordeaux Society, Stevens Field, Home Park, Windsor, Berks
June 29
(L) Ashington & District Canine Society, New Hartley Memorial Hall, New Hartley
(Ch) British Association For German Shepherd Dogs, Sutton-on-Trent Sports Club
(O) Carmarthen Canine Society, United Counties Showground, Nantyci, Nr Carmarthen
(O) Home Counties American Cocker Club, Stevens Field, Home Park, Windsor, Berks
(O) South Eastern Counties Bull Terrier Club, Banstead Community Hall
(Ch) Spanish Water Dog Club, Stevens Field, Home Park, Windsor, Berks
June 30
(O) Midlands Irish Setter Society, Baginton Village Hall
(O) Northern Ireland Gundog, Field & Show Society, Shanes Castle, Antrim, N Ireland
(O) Pyrenean Sheepdog Club of Great Britain, Bearley Village Hall, Bearley, Stratford Upon Avon
(O) Southern Afghan Hound Club, Stevens Field, Home Park, Windsor, Berks
(O) Southern Counties Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society, Bletchingley Village Hall, Bletchingley, Surrey
(O) Vale of Clwyd Canine Society, Vale of Clwyd Livestock Centre

Back to Index