(Updated 1/6/01)

2001

CC Winners and BOB


Terrier Group

AIREDALE TERRIER: M F Harris. D: Jackson & Swash's Ch/Am/It Greenfield Captain Fantastic*. Res: Bush & Laver's Ch Berrodale Lytchdale Black Pepper. B: Lee's Stargus Athena. Res: Johnstone's Ch Jokyl Hot'n Spicy. BP: Baker's Islandaire Fireblade.

AUSTRALIAN TERRIER: F Jones. D: Stoddart's Ch Millvalley U S Express*. Res: Jones's Berijon Blue Legend. B: Jones's Wyeafon TouCh of Frost. Res: Hottinger's Brimartz Meet Me at Ten.

BEDLINGTON TERRIER: Mrs M H Phillips. D: Morrice's Ch Mollora Fire King*. Res: Hall & Morton's Ch Dalip Lord of The Rings. B: Haughey's Swiftstream Prelude. Res: Woodroffe's Magic Just Mist. BP: Bell's Mollora Destiny at Bluetyke.

BORDER TERRIER: T A G Knight. D: Price's Oxcroft Tinker. Res: James's Ch/Ir Ch Badgerholme Ripon Boy Jw. B: Shaw's Quatford Kiss N Tell at Fehmarn Jw*. Res: Dean's Ch Barsetta Burning Mists. BP: Rhodes's Benrevic Blue Ben.

BULL TERRIER: D C Merriam. D: Vickers & Pilkington's Javarke Jack Flash*. Res: Hopewell's Ch Kenzed Prince of Darkness at Denpower. B: Bell's Ch Geham Midnight Frolic. Res: Lambert's Ch Swagons Aunt of Caliber. BOB Vickers & Pilkington's Javarke Jack Flash. BP: Roberts's Granack Desert Storm.

BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE): D C Merriam. D: Chitty's Badlesmere Bib N Tucker. Res: Sampson's Ch Spitewinter Surveyor. B: Rodgers's Jiltrains Betty Boop*. Res: Shaw's Badlesmere Bubbly 'n' Ice. BP: Rodgers's Jiltrains Betty Boop.

CAIRN TERRIER: J Wilson. D: Wall's Ch Shearwater Cae de Sonhas. Res: Birch's Ch Kinkim Prinzludy. B: Hooton's Penticharm The Temptress*. Res: Ward's Vanajam Visionary. BP: Robinson's Cruzo Ciara.

CESKY TERRIER: Mrs A Kennedy. D: Fewings's Twister Kvitko Komidion BOS. Res: Clark's Pendevour Casanova of Wreckla. B: Fewings's Komidion Bohemian Bliss at Vandell BOB. Res: Evans's Pendevour Dion.

DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER: Miss I V Paterson. D: Murray & Hill's Ch Blaven Shoushonie at Bencharra*. Res: Wheble's Fernroyal Mister Chuckles at Penactiv. B: Camm's Glencobo Lawley Lady at Somercloud. Res: Langford & Chapman-king's Inzievar Inspiration BP: Tinsley's Hendell Damask Rose at Cloverwood.

FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH): J Watson. D: Hartigan's Ch/Ir Ch Rockenhart Discovery*. Res: Jones's Glendraterra Grundy. B: Thornton's Glendraterra Tuesdays Child. Res: Hartigan's Migley Lyric of Rockenhart. BOB Hartigan's Ch/Ir Ch Rockenhart Discovery. BP: Laws's Sufredon Taboo.

FOX TERRIER (WIRE): P Winfield. D: Magill's Fairwyre Commander at Grambrae*. Res: Heathcote's Corriecote Scottish Icon. B: Hunt's Brittlewyres Pavette of Tamedale. Res: Westwood's Ch Fairwyre Tinkerbell. BP: Sarjeant's Jetstream Running Man.

GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER: H Gay. D: Sage's Inchmarlo Boggeragh of Wickholm BOS. Res: Brown's Jeonty Obe Won Konubi. B: Welch's Jeonty Gold Leader at Brockland BOB. Res: Forbes's Romainville Blue Velvet at Karensbrae.

IRISH TERRIER: K Anderson. D: KirCh & Gruettner's Int Ch Bonaparte Von Der Emsmuehle*. Res: Williamson & Noonan's Just William of Naranja. B: Barker's Cocksure Calypso (imp). Res: Atkinson's Wyndam Titian Colleen. BP: Williamson & Noonan's Just William of Naranja.

KERRY BLUE TERRIER: Mrs F A Somerfield. D: Ramsay's Torums Tunde Bayou*. Res: Neill's Ir Ch Kensbridge Karbon Kopy. B: Davies's Ch Perrisblu Royal Fern. Res: Davani's Arkama Bombshell at Kamaghan. BP: Deardon & Robinson's Gaelachgorm Athuair.

LAKELAND TERRIER: Mrs B E Greenway. D: Atkinson's Lakeridge The Joker*. Res: Peart's Kilvermin Kinman. B: Johnston's Oregill Exquisite. Res: Ashe's Ch Ebrooks Electra. BP: Mcardle's Brownlou Ballerina.

MANCHESTER TERRIER: Mrs B Beales. D: Beart's Galchris Millenium Falcon*. Res: Weakley's Sophyla Seal of Approval. B: Stubbington's Galchris Princess Leia at Calot. Res: Wicker's Ch Harkeats Going For Gold at Mimbre. BP: Martin's Aireworth Robert de Niro.

NORFOLK TERRIER: Mrs A Burdon. D: Phillips & Gullick's Ch Jaeva Dutch Gold*. Res: Thompson's Belleville Magic Flute. B: Phillips's Hell to Play at Jaeva. Res: Mitchell's Richell Fire Opal. BP: Jenkins's Foxhouse Step Ahead to Kinsridge.

NORWICH TERRIER: Miss K A Bentley. - D: Phillips & Gullick's Ch Jaeva Jailhouse Rock*. Res: Crawley's Ragus Name Your Poison. B: Crawley's Ragus Red Poison. Res: Bardell's Acquest Maybe Baby. BP: Bardell's Acquest Maybe Baby.

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER: Mrs P M Grayson. D: Simpson's Howlbeck Uno-piper*. Res: Philp's Ch Mindlen Hoolet of Muhlross. B: Handy & Field's Fellshied Tarmara. Res: Taee's Howlbeck Tagzy. BP: Hussey Wilford's Clystlands Commodore.

SCOTTISH TERRIER: R Taylor. D: Miller's Ch Brio Chief Inspector. Res: Bradley & Herd's Brueik Master Copy. B: Reggiani-stufler's Sh Ch Tamzin Black Cherry*. Res: Maw's Ch Pendlehill Clare. BP: Herd's Feregait By
Design.

SEALYHAM TERRIER: Mrs B Garbutt. D: Winsley's Ch Davmar Northern Dancer*. Res: Horn's Ch Pindaric Welsh Dragon. B: Hanham's Sunnyview Smash Hit. Res: Wilkinson's Ch Churclo Concerto. BP: Bryder & Fry's Leconfield Genevieve.

SKYE TERRIER: W F Goodman. D: Makepeace's Man In Black of Morningsky (imp). Res: Smith's Ch Pensford The Local Hero. B: Barraclough's Int Ch Wemoway Geneva*. Res: Carlton's Thistlegate Trying Times. BOB Barraclough's Int Ch Wemoway Geneva. BP: Miller's Feorlig Wind In The Willows.

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER: Mrs P Cross Stern. D: Howe's Ch Stevelyn Ready Teddy of Sunnidayze*. Res: Whitehead's Finchwood Special Style. B: Pettit's Ch Jesena Chantilly Chick. Res: Howe's Stevelyn Fame and Fortune at Sunnidayze. BP: Brockling & Matthews's Abiqua Wild Honey Bee Good.

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER:
Mrs D Berry/G Holmes. D: Mcgunnigle's Ladarna Birthday Boy*. Res: Southworth's Staffmaster Flashpoint. B: Davies's Mimcol Tasha Yar Jw. Res: Morrell's Subaron Sapphire Senorita. BP: Mcfadyen's Araidh Devil May Care.

WELSH TERRIER: Mrs J Averis. D: Poole's Ch Alokin Ageless*. Res: Parry's Dotendav Jack The Lad. B: Connell's SerenfaCh Miss Jaeger. Res: Snow's Felstead Fashionable. BOB Poole's Ch Alokin Ageless. BP: Allen's Felstead High Fashion.

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER: Mrs M K Greening. D: Britten's Ch Krisma City Slicker. Res: Gordon's Barwest Bee Having. B: Skelton's Snowsprite Saucy Maid at Snowskela*. Res: Burns's Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze. BP: Burns's Burneze Cause I Am.



Hound Group

AFGHAN HOUND: Mrs W J Bunce/Mrs D Courtney. D: Astle's Zareesh Azha Jw*. Res: Churchill's Amudarya Shafir. B: Currie & Niedzwiedz's Ch Gengala Snap Shot imp . Res: Hall's Ch Saxonmill Jellicle Jett. BP: Borash, Bettridge & Hearne's Allakari Kaska at Quaisuma.

BASENJI: M Quinney. D: Singleton's Ch Jethard Cidevant*. Res: Dunlop's Woodella Kintra Cooser. B: Varley, Thompson & Lee's Jaswyn Red Sky. Res: Tyler's Domewood Ruby Tiger of Shernazar. BP: Dunlop's Woodella Kintra Cooser.

BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE: Mrs Y P Dean. D: Flood's Baronfore Jacque BOS. Res: Borrelli's Baronfore Luc of Philabar. B: Mcdonald-Ulliott's Cefni Nina Ricci of Hibeck BOB. Res: Borrelli's Baronfore Francoise of Philabar.

BASSET GRIFF VEND GRAND: Mrs Y P Dean - D: Phillips & Huisman's Dut Ch Debucher le Barbu BOB. Res: Mochan's Melanter Fetlar from Stepends. B: Turner's Debucher Ulation of Jayantees BOS. Res: Turner's Debucher Ulation of Jayantees. BP: Holm's Holmchappell Going Dutch.

BASSET GRIFF VEND PETIT: B W Reynolds-Frost. D: Phillips's Ch/Ir Ch Halistons Dameret. Res: Link & Ammon's Am Ch Jamars Devils Advocate. B: Gadsby & Robertson's Willowbrae Amazing Grace For Afterglow*. Res: Freer's Deanound Unique with Switherland BP: Gadsby & Robertson's Afterglow Woody Woodpecker.

BASSET HOUND:
Mrs D Campbell. D: Ergis's Ch Siouxline Joshua*. Res: Storton's Dereheath Keaton. B: O'Loughlin's Bassbarr la Bambola. Res: Broome's Keeping Faith with Switherland. BP: Storton's Dereheath Cinders.

BEAGLE: S C Milner. D: Peak's Tragband Come Fly with Me at Bayard. Res: Lewis's Fallowfield Douglas. B: Bothwell's Norcis Mrs Madrigal*. Res: Sutton's Rossut Caramel. BP: Davies's Almarda Winona.

BLOODHOUND: R A Hutchinson. D: Porter's Sherlock Charade. Res: Macrae's Ballamourn The Warrier. B: Richards's Ch Brightons Myrtle of Chasedown*. Res: Hardy's Staindale Anastasia. BP: Avery & Miller's Brightons Tennyson of Millvery.

BORZOI: Mrs M M Spavin. D: Downes's Ch Vronsky The Vanquisher*. Res: Heap's Rae Damron. B: Bassett's Colhugh Courtesan. Res: Stevens-Smith's Starborough Shahrani of Waycross. BP: Manning's Manitias Molitva.

DACHSHUND LONG HAIR: Mrs S D A Gatheral-Graham. D: Dare's Ch Darsoms Zwagman*. Res: Mitchell & Hanney's Frankanwen Sundance to Bronia. B: Surrell's Bokra Finale. Res: Burke's Loggeta Laylanna with Bonavoir. BP: Strachan's Calderpark Limited Edition.

DACHSHUND MIN LONG HAIR: Mrs V Skinner. D: Roberts's Denver Lord Snooty. Res: Graham's Ch Jadag Bjorn Veeta. B: Lockett's Ch Ralines Royal Acclaim*. Res: Thomas's Ch Shenaligh Sweet Charity. BP: Townsend's Regendachs Royal Affair at Dachstown.

DACHSHUND SMOOTH HAIR: Mrs K Bethel - D: Lovick-Gibbs & Gibbs's Roleta Play Wright*. Res: Armstrong's Arcano's El Gran Senor For Lauralee imp . B: McNaughton's Ch CedavoCh Wintertime. Res: Hunt's Carpaccio Diamond Eclipse. BP: Burke's Bonavoir Interceptor.

DACHSHUND MIN SM HAIR: L Hammond. D: Coxon's Ch D'arisca Simply Stunning. Res: Coxon's D'arisca In Confidence. B: Ergis's Ch Siouxline Angelina*. Res: Negal's Montreux Taffeta. BP: Negal's Montreux Judyth.

DACHSHUND WIRE HAIR: Mt J V Crawford. D: Johnstone's Silvae Pickwick. Res: Harris's SA Ch Silvae Blacksmith at Ritlo. B: Poulter's Ch Lankelly Black Bryony*. Res Harris’ Ritlo Jewel in Ebony. BP: Johnstone's Silvae Pickwick.

DACHSHUND MIN WIRE HAIR:
D Smith. D: Mueller's Ch Drakesleat Fred Bare at Rabymere*. Res: Rees's Pampalona Top Gun at Nordach. B: Kugow & Holt's Brialind Lilly Lace at Waldmeister. Res: Wilberg's Dunspitts Xtra Special Drakesleat. BP: Hutchings & Cocozza's Molloney Kiss Me Quick.

DEERHOUND: Mrs S Piggott. D: Churchill's Ch Lealla Gruinard*. Res: Randall's Ch Kilbourne Anthony at Hammonds. B: Churchill's Lealla Gullane. Res Bailey’s Greyflax Skylark. BP: Gumbrill's Stainlonan Birl.

ELKHOUND: Dr M Boggia Black. D: Benner's Barlestone Konan. Res: Bingham's Rothenborg Kraken. B: Passey's Ch Shundelko Anisha*. Res: Nichols's Barlestone Qualiti. BP: Anthony's Norvin Spirit of Storm.

FINNISH SPITZ: Mrs A Cawthera-Purdy. D: Dalley's Ch Toveri Armaani*. Res: Bateman & Byrne's Ch Toveri Arvokas. B: Byrne's Ch Toveri Talvikki. Res: Piearce's Ch Sukunimi Pippin. BP: Piearce's Sukunimi Peni.

FOXHOUND: R Vuorinen. B: Nolan's Harambee Mungala BOB.

GREYHOUND: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews. D: Cooksey's Charuzian Al Jarir at Trenson. Res: Cook's Patlyns Eye of The Storm. B: Lewis's Poldory Awake with Joy at Belleek*. Res: Boggia's Ch Solstrand Fait Accompli. BP: Bartlett's Ransley Simply Gorgeous.

HAMILTONSTÖVARE: Miss A Goddard. D: Cook's Tedandi Akaratson BOB. Res: Shepherd's Flixtonia Hard Days Night with Kuwinda. B: Jones's Tedandi Florence Nightingale of Meillion BOS. Res: Blane's Daisy May of Tedandi. BP: Blane's Zanjadan Proudly Presents.

IBIZAN HOUND: Mrs B Stoneham. D: Stephenson's Ch Rosenhills Rugosa Vanguard at Claerwen imp. Res: Catchpole's Akhanubis Under Pressure. B: Carter & Donnaby's Benjique Las Flora del Jardin*. Res: Startup's Ch Chahala Ivy's Ruby.

IRISH WOLFHOUND: A Killykeen-Doyle. D: Malley's Ch Ainsea The Diplomat*. Res: Dawson's Shalico Adamski. B: Dawson's Corniman Elkie of Shalico. Res: Kelly's Ebony Dear of Nutstown. BP: Dove & Harrison's Baronfore Rois Dubh By Saringa.

OTTERHOUND: Miss A Roslin-Williams - D: Harris & Whitcomb's Vison Vanguard. Res: Ansell's Ottersdream Protege. B: Bingham's Barilla Dewdrop*. Res: Dominey's Ch Boravin Gossamer. BP: Paton's Bunnahabhain Lancelot.

PHARAOH HOUND: Mrs Z Rawson. D: Rees & Scott's Ch Cormiston Poachers Lad at Talkaccatur*. Res: Blackstock's Ch Tamilay King of The Romanies. B: Druce, Still, Murray & Merrilees's Ch Merymut Princess Mija. Res: Bongiovanni, Parker & Stevens's Ankors Behutet. BP: Dean's Ezhar Nicolaus Silver.

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK: Mrs M J Parkin. D: Selby's Ndege Shaka of Eilack imp . Res: Gander & Cunnane's Sofala Sawabona. B: Trappel & Van Der Veer's Fr/Int Ch Vizara Dazi Yardena*. Res: Cunningham's Walamadengie Conquisidor. BP: Hey's Lukulu Saran.

SALUKI: Mrs J Bullock. D: Graham's Daxlore Mirabile. Res: Wieden & Farrar's Sedeki Hasud. B: Perkins's Ch Ermcote Ilex with Pennyworth*. Res: Mason's Asayaad Warda Bint Shamsa. BP: English's Cairdean Cwaiyis.

SLOUGHI: R Vuorinen. D: Marston-pollock's Falconcrag Khayma BOS. Res: Yacoby-Wright & Marston-Pollock's Falconcrag Khabiya of Cobyco. B: Marston-Pollock & Stock's Falconcrag Zakat BOB. Res: Hoyle's Falconcrag Zenata.

WHIPPET: Mrs J N North-Row/Mrs K Thomas. D: Gilmour & Ross's Ch Khabaray Single Malt at Dumbriton*. Res: Oliver's Ch Spyanfly Say No More. B: Brown's Ch Bluestreak Beauty of Bath. Res: Marston-Pollock's Ch Becscott Standard Lady of Falconcrag. BP: Jones's Raymas Whiter Shade of Pale.


Toy Group

AFFENPINSCHER: Mrs B Flavell. D: Teasdale's Tonsarne I Claudius Jw*. Res: Phillips's Ch Furstin Laptop Lover. B: Turner's Bodebi Maybe The Moon. Res: Boorer's Ch Furstin Opportune Moment. BP: Curr & Lim's Furstin Fusspot Natimuk.

AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER: Mrs A Oliver. D: Welch's Limartine Red Dragon BOB. Res: Welch & Baugh's Limaron Red Bearlenium. B: Welch's Limartine Red Lobster BOS. Res: Riddle's Limartine Red Rose at Hyspeed.

BICHON FRISE: Mrs P Holbrook O'Hara. D: Holgate's Clanmarret Uncle Fester*. Res: Burgess & Browne's Dobrugh Willie Wonker. B: Martindale's Bylena Tinsle Town. Res: Lee's Warmingham Fire Cracker. BP: Hicks's Nickdale Ticket E Boo at Hicker.

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL: P Watkins/E Fearnley. D: Rix & Lymer's Ch Ricksbury Royal Legend*. Res: Mordecai's Millhill le Dieu. B: Koster's Harana Jean Muir. Res: Rix & Lymer's Ch Ricksbury Royal Temptress. BP: Koster's Harana Sinatra.

CHIHUAHUA LONG COATED: E Hulme. D: Towler's Coriam Sweet William*. Res: Lee's Leyju Amor Heartbreaker. B: Hornby's Bramerita Naughty But Nice. Res: Farrugia's Ch Bramerita Just Heavenly Avec Cholas Jw. BP: Bessent's Rozamar Prince Charming.

CHIHUAHUA SMOOTH COATED: Mrs V Gillott. D: Penn's Ch Riyadh Midnight Caller. Res: Foote's Ch Bonavardar Jason at Ballybroke. B: Roberts's Chersya Ly Cherrymumble*. Res: Davies's Dachidas Almost An Angel. BOB Roberts's Chersya Ly Cherrymumble. BP: Turner's Bodebi All About Eve.

CHINESE CRESTED DOG:
Mrs E M Parker. D: Stone & Cox's Ch Blandora Rock 'n' Robin Avec Vanitonia*. Res: Bowdler-townsend's Moonswift Desert Wind. B: Agronius's Nord/LuxCh Prefix Absolutely Fabulous. Res: Rushbrook & Bowdler-townsend's Moonswift Sparkling Star. BP: Guvercin's Glebeheath The Guvnor.

ENGLISH TOY TERRIER: A Wight. D: Snell's Amalek My Boy Bill. Res: Wilson's Ch Amalek I Got Rhythm. B: Wilson's Ch Amalek You Has Jazz*. Res: Wild's Thalcyon Victoria at Shanedale. BOB Wilson's Ch Amalek You Has Jazz. BP: Geraghty's Manyork Matt Balck.

GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS: P Hawkins. D: Mercer's Ch Fennymore Spankin Good Time*. Res: Lee's Ch Dozmare Distinctive. B: Day's Debmar High Society. Res: Mercer's Dreda A Bit of Hanky Panky at Fennymore. BP: Mccash's Barnfall Goldsmith.

HAVANESE: Mrs A Oliver. D: Richards's Chazard Little Andy. Res: Richards's la Floredita Figgaro Avcuba at Chazard imp . B: Ridley's Paloma de Chaponay of Tammylan*. Res: Ridley's Moonseal No Matter What.BP:Walker's Chazard Billy Jo.

ITALIAN GREYHOUND: Mrs V Ford. D: Hodges's Hanjy Helation at Dalinset. Res: Bickers & Adams's Ch Salspa Solaman. B: Hunter's Ch Salatini Poeme*. Res: Berinshill Sioux BP: Dunning's Berinshill Orla By Anjuskar.

JAPANESE CHIN:
G S Kahn. D: Coaker's Ch Homerbrent Mare Na*. Res: Fraser's Fralee Mask of Miko. B: Tappenden's Ch Vival Hanako. Res: Wallhead's Palteemoor Princess Yum Yum. BP: Bond & Farmer's Derventio Dynamic Sangria.

KING CHARLES SPANIEL: Mrs M G Beck. D: Waters & Robins's Ch Maibee Absolutely Fabulous. Res: Fry & Jackson's Ch Amantra Black Gold. B: Waters & Robins's Ch Maibee Truly Scrumptious*. Res: Gillhespy's Lorphil Red Lace. BP: Fry & Jackson's Only A Secret Amantra.

LOWCHEN LITTLE LION DOG :
Mrs E Spavin-Harrison. D: Jackson's Banacek Heartbeat*. Res: Creffield's Ch Melfield Sailor Sam. B: Allington's Rexford Charlote The Harlet. Res: Raines's Melfield Stepin Style to Leanzak. BP: Edwards's Reeberrich Reflections.

MALTESE: Mrs D M Palmer. D: Hamilton's Ch Whiteshadow Lord O The Dance. Res: Herrieff & Ripsher's Snowgoose Huckelberry Finn. B: Neill's Sarahne Keep'n N Style*. Res: Cosway-caulfield's Sidancro Nine Caret. BP: Franklin's Starexpress Spiced Up.

MINIATURE PINSCHER: Mrs F M Tuckwell - D: Burns's Ch Impala Angel of The South*. Res: Spence's Jaycroft Kazaam. B: Smith's Ch Ceinion Too Bees. Res: Burns's Impala Alice Springs. BP: Mclean's Kilmuir Palidew Keep It In The Family.

PAPILLON: M W Hutching. D: Bruce & Bruce-Jackson's Ch Tijuana Minstrel*. Res: Prest's Serenglade Silvaron to Prestella. B: Stanbury & Unwin's Inixia Aureole. Res: Merchant Giles's Ch Serenglade Sreena For Shamal. BP: Banfield's Kingshaven Rock N Roll.

PEKINGESE: Miss J B Shipley. D: Easdon & Martin's Ch Yakee A Dangerous Liaison*. Res: Hughes's Ch Sachiko Golden Peace. B: Fearn's Fearnvale Genevieve. Res: Stott's Ghyllmoire One Phat Deeva. BP: Godwin's Delwins Paddy O'reilly.

POMERANIAN: Mrs L Webster. D: Smith's Ch Moonrae Ebony Hot Shot Jw*. Res: Almond's Alteta Angelus. B: Smail's Toybox Heaven Forbid. Res: Moore's Janomas Silver Linning. BP: Fox's Warleggen Feminella Fox at Foxmitch.

PUG: Miss K Cooper. D: Kirk's Hattella Fresh Parsley*. Res: Herold's Skehana Sacha with Pugnus. B: Kirk's Hattella Rare Emerald. Res: Thompson's Marbelton Maid Up By Oraysha. BP: Cockburn's Honeypot Noir Bombastin.

YORKSHIRE TERRIER: Mrs Doreen A Johnson. D: Sameja's Ozmilion Appreciation*. Res: Midgley's Ch Bluebells Boy Wonder. B: Downey & Ensz's Ch Phalbrienz Jasmine. Res: Whitbread's Brybett Petrovna. BP: Pooley's Becklyn Calypso Kate.


Utility Group

BOSTON TERRIER: E M Paterson. D: Bennett's Wildax Dance with The Devil at Boxbos. Res: Hamilton's Ch Coppergold Simply Slick. B: Kennedy's Ch Antrix Silva Joey* Res: Tanner's Tanver Taboo.

BULLDOG: G Walsh. D: Austin & Kemp's Blewlans Louis with Pawsabull. Res: Seymour's Princebishop The Squire. B: Cahill's Merriveen Take It Easy*. Res: Brunning-hill & Hill's Adamou Primrose of Rubany. BP: Goodwin's Britishpride Casanova.

CANAAN DOG: P J Jolley. D: Zirri's INT CH Velikaya's Lahatutan BOB. Res: Minto's Anacan Masterpiece. B: Minto's Kibutzer Kween In Kofyn BOS. Res: Hastings's Anacan Forever Amber.

CHOW CHOW: T Wright. D: Terry's Roja Satoshi. Res: Claxton's Catomo Blackjack Jw. B: Vickery's Brosscroft Poetry In Motion*. Res: Hunt & Topliss's Tbear Larni. BP: Terry's Roja Satoshi.

DALMATIAN: J T Wholey. D: Palmer's Saron Edward Fawr at Dakiluja. Res: Hernandez's Ch Dalminshi Gypsy Roamer. B: Hale's Mapplewell Minstrel*. Res: Ely's Dalmark The Mintoe at Wintermine. BP: Matthews's Lara's Lyric.

FRENCH BULLDOG: C A Satchell. D: Mclatchie's Ch Wilcott Sullivan at Dalstead*. Res: Kelway's Brodawel Mannequin with Zarrella. B: Smith's Zilnor Debutant. BP: Muggleton's Mosiarto Master Manfred.

GERMAN SPITZ (KLEIN): Mrs P Cross Stern). D: Smith & Al-haddad's Ch B-fritzi Von Cottas at Dovetrees (imp). Res: Serman's Ch Coomber Domino Among Tymy. B: Carr's Kimbacrests Drama Queen*. Res: Hawker's Chilite Bushbaby. BP: Drechsler's Orion Star Attraction at Jeansway.

GERMAN SPITZ (MITTEL): Mrs P Cross Stern). D: Powell's Kuseleys Kute Kevin. Res: Andrew's Ch Runfold Northern Lights. B: Lack's Abbeyhome Heven Joy*. Res: Dorkins's Kuseley Hubbub. BP: Briggs's Pennypot January Man.

JAPANESE AKITA: Mrs M M Spavin. D: Morgan's Ch Redwitch Chippendale*. Res: Molloy's Stecals The Designer at Calridian. B: Sadler & Armstrong's Keskai Maid In England. Res: Killilea's Ch Redwitch Stare If You Dare. BP: Sadler & Armstrong's Keskai Maid In England.

JAPANESE SHIBA INU: J Neath. D: Dunster's Kerrilands Total Express at Deveroux. Res: Rudling's Ch Gnildur Pier Gent. B: Payne's Chevawn Simply Special at Tanikae*. Res: Rodgers & Dunhill's Vormund By Design. BP: Payne's Tanikae Skanda Diablo.

JAPANESE SPITZ: J M Cross. D: Jones's Ch Gordorna Atatakai Chokoreto*. Res: Mcintosh's Shelderon Kita Miro. B: Sissons's Alaskaza Jfpushi Tsuki. Res: Bromwich's Hindcross Tenshi. BOB Jones's Ch Gordorna Atatakai Chokoreto. BP: Mott's Devaldemar Icicle.

KEESHOND (Mrs J Hardcastle) - D: Lythgoe's Stratus Midnight Legend. Res: Lythgoe's Stratus Eastern Knight. B: Keepin's Desanti Iceberg. Res: Burgess's Ch Reesburg Royal Fern

LHASA APSO: K S Woosnam. D: Woodman's Shigna Fire Storm at Lhaswood. Res: Cain's Ch Kutani Soldier Soldier. B: Franks's Ch Hashanah The Commitment*. Res: Scarll's Ch Timazinti Melanotaenia. BP: Bax & Chalmers's Chethang Web Spinner.

MINIATURE SCHNAUZER
: Mrs G Y Allen. D: Clarke, Betts, Scanlon & Frost's Ir Ch Clarkmars Freddie Starr*. Res: Newman & Spavin's Awesomes In The Mood with Risepark. B: Newman & Day's Risepark Quite The Favorite. Res: Shaw's Rocksville Fatal Instinct. BP: Milburn's Ashwick Miss Davina at Jenmil.

POODLE (MINIATURE): Mrs C E Coxall. D: Clare's Ch Reykjavik Flor-del Robin-hood*. Res: Holmes-Leak's Ch Navarre Is Exemplary Jw. B: Catterall's Novadene Reach For The Sky Jw. Res: Bayliss's Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch Kertellas Dansarella. BP: Holmes-leak's Navarre Is Explicit.

POODLE (STANDARD): Miss K W Rees. D: Bayliss & Robinson's Ch/Am/IrCh la Marka Lemerle Oscar Wilde (imp)*. Res Aikman’s Del Zarzoso Fin De Siglo at Namkia. B: Campbell's Papushka Cards On The Table. Res: Kent's Huggell Bunny at Tiopepi. BP: Rodgers's Montravia Tis All A Rumour.

POODLE (TOY): J Outterside. D: Sillito's Ch Malibu Swoony over Cloony. Res: Dunn's Ch Valetta Love Affair. B: Godfrey's Ch Aedan Double Delight*. Res: Pine-haynes's Gaievals So Jazzy. BP: Douglas's Jilando The Bohemian Girl.

SCHIPPERKE:
S Plane. D: Mclachlan's Ch Franhowil Black Mystical*. Res: Forknall & Macdonald's Avidore Bilbo Baggins at Kempshott. B: Deats's Ch Aradet Aida. BOB Mclachlan's Ch Franhowil Black Mystical. BP: Murray's Schipdale Harpeia of Alsamar.

SCHNAUZER: Miss J M Lanning. D: Hattrell-Brown's Ch Khinjan American Express*. Res: Lockyer's Miccosukees An Innocent Man. B: Watson's Christiville Liberty Fairy at Jalero. Res: Lockyer's Ch Khinjan Kaskinen at Miccosukees. BOB Hattrell-brown's Ch Khinjan American Express. BP: Lockyer's Miccosukees What Ever Next.

SHAR PEI: Mrs B Banbury. D: Hudson's Ch Kyushu Nuttin' to Say. Res: Corish & Coad's Kavishi Andromeda. B: Shaw's Ch Kolnago Red Rose*. Res: Lawton's Waynemark Saucey Dancer. BP: Smith's Panrico Moonshine.

SHIH TZU: Ms M A Cole. D: Crossley's Ch Santosha Stromboli. Res: Maule's Daltricia Menelaus. B: Goodwin's Cabbala The Cutting Edge*. Res: Dadds's Ch Its Me I'm Jemima of Snaefell. BP: Maule's Daltricia Menelaus.

TIBETAN SPANIEL: Lady Dalrymple-Hay. D: Breeze & Styles's Ch Hilsar Duar-a-pala*. Res: Blackshaw & Roberts's Amcross Kirsch at Souska. B: Baker & Cornet's Anavrin Tartan Special. Res: Young's Anya of Haxted. BP: Lemon's Souska I'm Not In Love For Oldcharm.

TIBETAN TERRIER:
K D Sinclair. D: Crampton's Amonite Golddust Jw*. Res: Johnson's Nefertari Tasmanian Devil. B: Draper-Andrews's Lasang Allo Vera. Res: Marley & Thirlwell's Myrlea Centrefold. BP: Johnson's Nefertari Tasmanian Devil.


Gundog Group

BRITTANY: R Greenwood. D: Rush's Sh Ch Lorca de Keranlouan. Res: Green's Sh Ch Fosscott Hautain. B: Green's Fosscott Madeleine*. Res: Gorman's Sh Ch Walgoreg Incroyable. BP: Taylor's Patouche Renoir Avec Waldenhof.

ENGLISH SETTER: Mrs V A Watkin/C Davies. D: Dennis's Sh Ch Wistaston School Breeze at Elswood Jw. Res: Martin's Sh Ch Sunhouse I'm No Fool. B: Williams's Sh Ch Bournehouse Razzle Dazzle*. Res: Kelly's Upperwood Paper Pearl For Richecca. BP: Wale's Wansleydale Storm Magic.

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER: Mrs M J Bates. D: Mann's Sh Ch Seashine Periwinkle*. Res: Pitman & Whitworth's Sh Ch Pitwit Spring Into Action Jw. B: Roden & Hill's Keigame Voodoo. Res: Whiting & Hodgkinson's Rodale Velvet Tyme. BP: Roden & Hill's Keigame Voodoo.

GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER: Mrs V O Foss. D: Ellis's Sh Ch Normbar Valhalle*. Res: Mccullough & O'connor's Kimmax Keep Kontact with Chiparus Jw. B: Pinkerton's Bareve Biwindi Jw. Res: Piggott's Sh Ch Eibhinn Rinda. BP: Simkin's Swanside Sweet Success.

GORDON SETTER: Mrs Y Horrocks. D: Justice's Sh Ch Glynderys High N Mighty with Liric*. Res: Scougall's Sh Ch Shannas Daimler. B: Osborn's CH Portroyal Swirl of Boyers. Res: Scougall's Shannas Solitaire. BP: Barker's Lourdace Misbeeznees For Arddroighean.

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA: Mrs A Webster. D: Armstrong's Sh Ch Kazval Keats*. Res: Harper's Red Flag of Pitswarren. B: Upton's Sh Ch Wicked Lady of Tragus. Res: Eyles's Pitswarren Leiber. . BP: Lambert's Gesztenye Gable.

HUNGARIAN WIRE/H VIZSLA: Mrs A Webster - D: Holman's Silvanus Prince Albert BOS. Res: Bradbury's Lilymere Luka. B: Pinkerton's Shannamaya Linz at Bareve BOB. Res: Thompson's Moricroft Mahjong. BP: Robertson's Greenwire Brandy Fizz.

IRISH RED AND WHITE SETTER: Mrs P E Perriam. D: Griffin's Vanders Veracity*. Res: Humphries's Cormallen Strike A Light with Spyefire. B: Barry's Sh Ch Spearpoint Amazing Grace of Rustasha. Res: Bayne's Sh Ch Corranroo Calypso. BP: Wilsher's Laoirebay Bewitched of Bellavanti.

IRISH SETTER: Mrs B Evans/Mrs R J Pike. D: Milligan & Bott's Thendara The Tourist*. Res: Pike's Duncarreg Red River at Chanstor. B: Pickersgill's Maolruadhan Starstruck. Res: Naylor & Morrison's Anlory Red Beaujolais Jw. BP: Milligan & Bott's Thendara Don Corleone.

ITALIAN SPINONE: Mrs VJ Woodward. D: Blacklock & Glen's Mutini Ottimo. Res: Mcgregor's Armando Dill. B: Carnall's Armando Spritzer*. Res: Neil's Kevardhu Safron. BP: Griffin's Sanjika Sorrento.

LARGE MUNSTERLANDER: R Butler. D: Stenner's Sh Ch Bedalodge Chimer. Res: Mccutcheon & Banks's Blitzan Rendition. B: Smith's Sh Ch Ichbin Heavensent of Yeldoaks*. Res: Lacy's Sh Ch Daleander Endless Love. BP: Evans's Tarkanya Sukis Sinamon.

POINTER: Mrs J R Richards. D: Pimblett's Hilldon Entrepreneur. Res: Marsh's Sh Ch Ratchda's Robin. B: Edmondson's Sh Ch Calderside Love In A Mist at Wherathy*. Res: Welch's Sh/Ir ShCh Hookwood Forever Smitten. BP: Howes's Medogold Midnight Romeo.

RETRIEVER CHESAPEAKE BAY: C Atkinson. D: Macklin's Baltimore High Flyer BOS. Res: Howitt's Devonshot Horses Ghost. B: Morris's Penrose Amazing Grace BOB. Res: Mayhew's Arnac Bay Pride.

RETRIEVER CURLY COATED: Mrs J C Waring - D: Titley's Gladrags Umphrey Esquire. Res: Scott & Lennon's Cobrizo Night Train Via Largymore. B: Meredith's Sh Ch Cwmgilli Independant Image Jw*. Res: Nicholls's Darelyn Jenny Jenkins. BP: Skoyles's Skocroft Sweet Maverick.

RETRIEVER FLAT COATED: Mrs S M Johnson/Mrs J E Griffiths. D: Orme's Sh Ch Elmstock Wild Thyme. Res: Dalziel & Scott's Sh Ch Branchalwood Strathfinnan. B: Stevenson's Steelriver Catch The Breeze*. Res: Green's Verdant Orange Cream. BP: Vines's Lediholme Wyvis.

RETRIEVER GOLDEN: J M Clark/Mrs C E Zingg. D: Falconer's Siatham Just One*. Res: Wilkinson's Sh Ch Tulliallan Bradley. B: Scott & Lennon's Sh Ch Rossbourne Ursular at Largymore. Res: Towers's Alibren Uhura. BP: Barrow's Halebourne Wing and A Prayer.

RETRIEVER LABRADOR: Mrs M R Hewitt/Mrs J Cole. D: Forington's Sh Ch Trentwith Sir Winston. Res: Venturi-Rose's Carpenny Anchorman. B: Hepworth's Poolstead Porridge Oats*. Res: Hartley's Sh Ch Suleys Sensational Sadie. BP: Venturi-rose's Carpenny Anchorman.

SPANIEL AMERICAN COCKER: Mrs C M Bett. D: Bottomley, Bell & Berg's Am Ch San Jo N Rendition Powerplay with Boduf. Res: Stone's Corrogs Think Ahead at Dewych. B: Gadsby's Sh Ch Afterglow Arabella*. Res: Blackwell-Goulding's Mygilie Sparks A Flashing. BP: Turner's Afterglow Surprise Surprise at Bodebi.

SPANIEL CLUMBER: D O Hirst. D: Bowers's Sh Ch Marchlands Hot Pursuit*. Res: Kirkman's Sh Ch Kirkara Sweeney Todd. B: Clarke's Marchlands Stolen Moments of Humberfield. Res: Monaghan's Sh Ch Tweedsmuir Sweet Briar. BP: Mcgillivray's Heibax Sunrise Special of Antonine.

SPANIEL COCKER: E W Darby/ Miss J M Walker. D: Platt's Sh Ch Charbonnel Warlord Jw. Res: Telford's Courtmaster Wardance. B: Robinson's Jozelah Classic Moods Jw*. Res: Denton's Dawgil Cheerfully Jw. BP: Masters's Manchela Blue Lagoon.

SPANIEL ENGLISH SPRINGER: Mrs P Wadsworth. D: Wiles's Ketsby Klown Prince. Res: Muirhead's Mistilys Magic Merlin to Shipden imp). B: Jackson's Sh Ch Trimere Time to Remember from Mompesson*. Res: Jackson's Sh Ch Mompesson Rumour Has It.

SPANIEL FIELD: Mrs E A Fanshawe. D: Bamford's Sh Ch Sandvika Crusader. Res: Harding's Sh Ch Nantddu Jasper of Kingsmist. B: Holgate's Sh Ch Nadavin Elegance*. Res: Park's Sh Ch Wedden Xtra Special For Parkanine. BP: Holgate's Nadavin Inheritance.

SPANIEL IRISH WATER: Mrs C P Baxter. D: Large's Sh Ch /Ir Sh Ch /Int Ch Danoli Currabell at Coleenville*. Res: Norman's Fynder Funride at Glenderry. B: Barrington's Fynder Isabel. Res: Smith's Sh Ch Fideag Muff of Leonardston.

SPANIEL SUSSEX: Mrs D M Barney. D: Ellingham's Niriti Brown Hairstreak*. Res: Leslie's Sh Ch No More Gemstones at Risdene. B: Ellingham's Sh Ch Niriti Painted Lady. Res: Shewell's Belcam Gold Blend.

SPANIEL WELSH SPRINGER: J S Thirlwell. D: Thomas's Sh Ch Fearnley Dillon. Res: Graham's Sh Ch Russethill Royal Salute over Nyliram. B: Taylor's Sh Ch Cleavehill Brynberrys*. Res: Knowles's Sh Ch Menstonia Mustique. BP: Knowles's Menstonia Marauder.

WEIMARANER: Mrs S M Marshall. D: Hollings's Sh Ch Gunalt Excess*. Res: Kelly's Sh Ch Gunalt Maxim. B: Haran & Waddell's Sh Ch Narsad Nipsiquit Grey In Magregor. Res: Hollings's Sh Ch Gunalt Greta.BP: Richardson's Gunalt Star.


Working Group

ALASKAN MALAMUTE: A H Brace. D: Patterson’s Anuvak Manitoba BOB. Res: Baldwin’s Arctictreks Ice Wolf. B: Patterson’s Shepherdsway Kiowa at Anuvak BOS. Res: Ellis’s Hawkam’s Action Annie at Chayo. BP: Hutchcroft’s Shepherdsway Black Warrior.

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG: Mrs C Hartley .D: Ramsing’s Sennettas Sixten*. Res: Scobie’s Monalou Razzle Dazzle. B: Pickering & Creasey’s Ch Alphanova Shenzi. Res: Keeves’s Windlenell Inspiration at Seveek.

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES: J McManus .D: Wilberg & Lambert’s Ch Kanix Zulu. Res: Burnett’s Silenrok Qzar Oksana. B: Oliver’s Benclutha Bassai-sho at Amberglen. Res: Price’s Ch Kanix Camilla. BOB Wilberg & Lambert’s Ch Kanix Zulu. BP: Nichols’s Nikolaev Drusilla.

BOXER: G Nielsen/Mrs A Kennett. D: Shouler’s Ch Makeney’s Magical Moments Jw. Res: Morison’s Xandene Mist-chief Jw. B: Payne’s IR Ch Cutadash at Berwynfa. Res: Laidlaw’s Roamaro Diamond Lil. BOB Shouler’s Ch Makeney’s Magical Moments Jw. BP: Clark’s Sandyne Looks Like Trouble For Capel.

BULLMASTIFF: S Ford. D: Rostron’s Ch Brookmead Marcus of Graecia. Res: Callaghan’s Copperfield Professor Smuggins. B: Mcnaught’s Dreadnot Highland Melody. Res: Warren & Singleton’s Ch Copperfield Snuffletoffle Jw. BOB Rostron’s Ch Brookmead Marcus of Graecia. BP: Mcinnes’s Morvern Olathe.

DOBERMANN: Mrs J A Perry/Mrs A Bradley. D: Anderson & Frost’s Chancepixies Monopolist. Res: Mcilroy-stracey’s Krieger Storm Jw. B: Moss & Smith’s Remesca Forget-me-knot. Res: Pape’s Padharco Spirit of Evie. BOB Anderson & Frost’s Chancepixies Monopolist. BP: James & Evans’s Shirralee She’s The One at Jaegerson.

GERMAN PINSCHER: Mrs P Chadwick .D: Legget’s Swanwite Fireblade BOS. Res: Holliday’s Inxs Red Alert. B: Nelson’s Davlynn Red Campion BOB. Res: Morrison’s Lankirk Nuance.

GIANT SCHNAUZER: Mrs C P Craig. D: Maggs’s Ch Foxwood Incognito*. Res: Alvarez’s Ch Zamoranos Picasso. B: Harrison-smith’s Ingella Fancy Dancing of Nenevale. Res: Cocks’s Ch Stablemasters Seventh Heaven of Leebay imp. BP: Hounslow’s Rillaton Painted Lad.

GREAT DANE: Mrs F A Somerfield .D: Moen’s Int Ch Hotpoints Welcome Blue* Res: Lewis’s Axeford Sorcerer. B: Day’s Janriche First Lady. Res: Greig & Allan’s Turlum Taylor Maid For Morardane. BP: le Mare’s Helmlake Happy Harry.

GREENLAND DOG: Mrs Z Thorn Andrews. D: Scott & Hickmott’s Ajornapoq of Independence over Winterdance BOB. Res: Atkins’s Seacourt Stormy Night of Kye. B: Parkyns & Phillips’s Seacourt Stormy Sky BOS.

HOVAWART: J R Sharpe. D: Op de Beeck’s Int Ch Ballooners Bosse BOB. Res: Richardson’s Homesen Poseidon. B: Condron’s Schwarzwald Phenomena BOS. Res: Mclean’s Paysbas Aoiffe at Mainsgaird.

LEONBERGER: Mrs G Smith. D: Kenny’s Leoland Alderamin of Muspelheim BOS. Res: Eymor’s Quest Quasim V Welland at Detrah imp . B: Peters’s Rossnick Sinful Skinful BOB. Res: Feehan’s Manorguard Proud Mary. BP: Sandalls’s Saljay Out of The River.

MASTIFF: C Habig. D: Cox & Frost’s Faerdorn Why Do It*. Res: Burton’s Mano Rossa. B: Seager & Lewis’s Ch Brookview Bo-filette. Res: Ridley’s Darkling Isla. BP: Manfredi’s Prixcan Eglante.

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF: J James. D: Walker-brooks’s Grimoire Firecracker of Janineo BOB. Res: Campbell’s Rayvonley Balzerillo. B: Berry’s Rebel Is On Her Way of Dalnarck BOS Res: Bailey’s Dalnarck Ambra.

NEWFOUNDLAND: Mrs P Cross Stern. D: Drury’s Ch Cayuga George Ferrari imp*. Res: Cutts & Galvin’s Ch Watervalley Marvin Gaye of Merrybear. B: May’s Trinityfair Quista Quay. Res: Stuckey’s Ch Honeybears Bounty. BP: Duffy’s Coochicoo Act Naturally.

PORTUGUESE WATER DOG: Mrs P Chadwick. D: Jones’s Cartmel Sea Admiral BOB. Res: Jones’s Cartmel Sea Goblet. B: Dring & Jones’s Cartmel Sea Jewell. Res: Green’s Grandways Raven Water. BP: Reddin & Bussell’s Bregantia Strut Your Stuff.

ROTTWEILER: D Harding/Mrs V E Slade. D: Gee’s Ch Kassmax Master Maccosca. Res: Jimpson’s Jimevalisa Majical Morgan. B: Hill’s Ch Jufftner Bubbling Hot Jw*. Res: Johnson’s Hanarah Everyword. BP: Yates’s Pendley Laura.

ST BERNARD: J L Boulden. D: Nagrecha’s Ch Snoshire Ritchies Rich with Chandlimore*. Res: Birkinshaw’s Amardapark Brandy. B: Honey’s Eisenmann Up and Coming Star at Honeyz Jw. Res: Cootes’s Adelphi Squaw. BP: Murray-watson’s Calderburn Xasperation.

SIBERIAN HUSKY: Mrs Z Thorn Andrews .D: Holmes’s Ir Ch Suraliam Making Mischief. Res: Livingstone & Lawrence’s Ch/Am Ch Solochas Southern Legacy imp . B: Capanni Rimini’s Int Ch Cry Out*. Res: Barry’s Ch Azgard Vanir Dream. BP: Edwards’s Alascotia Amethyst.

TIBETAN MASTIFF: Mrs S Garner .D: Gardiner’s Heronsview Downtown Boy BOB. Res: Giles’s Chokola Karuna. B: Allen’s Heronsview Black Magic of Darchen BOS. Res: Rees-jones & Holliday’s Chokola Ku-ke.


Pastoral Group

ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG: M T Reed - D: Broadhead’s Seacop Bogazici BOB Jw. Res: Miles’s Kurtkir Katic. B: Maher’s Seacop Yalaz BOS. Res: Carr’s Karabiber Nejla. BP: Carr’s Seacop Alize Via Karabiber.

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG: Mrs R M Cartwright - D: Chetwynd’s Curdeleon Blue The Boy Wunda BOB. Res: Huntingdon’s Warrigal Blue Togar. B: Jebson’s Curdeleon Lady In Red at Austmans BOS. Res: Dobson’s Skippets Red Rhosdhu.

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD: J James - D: Gatenby & Polk’s Am Ch Tri-ivory Mojo Flair imp BOB. Res: Dowson & Parry’s Ozzypool Cayenne at Chrisvale. B: West’s Gefion Cepheid of Shepalian BOS. Res: West’s Shepalian Abluberry Muffin. BP: Gibbons’s Gibband’s Red Riding Hood.

BEARDED COLLIE: Miss R G Scott D K Young B - D: White’s CH Moonhill Does It In Style. Res: Hartman & Hartman-loest’s Int Ch Firstprizebears Vancouver. B: Hardy’s CH Otterswish Bernadette*. Res: Lewis’s Potterdale Platinum. BP: Cant’s Essandsee Bolt from The Blue By Darkwater.

BSD GROENENDAEL: Miss K M McIlherene - D: Clifford’s CH Gydo V’t Belgisch Schoon at Ebontide imp* . Res: Smith’s Lebeau Playing with Fire. B: Clifford’s Ebontide Lady In Black. Res: Jellicoe’s Ch Foryd Joyall Noir de la Nuit. BP: Cook’s Kehala True Love Ways.

BSD LAEKENOIS: Miss K M McIlherene - D: Ralph’s Shepingham Super Chief BOS. Res: Ralph’s Shepingham Storm Trooper. B: Ralph’s Zhale Melissa BOB.

BSD MALINOIS: Miss K M McIlherene - D: Ross & Ralph’s Bonvivant Cause Celebre at Tiggertoo BOS Res: Duffus’s Gwashleas Rip Van Winkle. B: Davis’s Sabrefield Raring to Go Cdex BOB. Res: Ralph’s Bonvivant Arc En Ciel. BP: Ross & Ralph’s Bonvivant Cause Celebre at Tiggertoo

BSD TERVUEREN: Miss K M McIlherene - Baldwin & Jones’ Ch Nightstorms Foto Copy* Res: Abbott’s Delark Blue Print. B: Oaten & Beale’s Corsini la Boheme. Res: Marshall’s Domburg First Love. BP: Grove’s Bergerac Mistinguette.

BORDER COLLIE: J Kirk/Mrs C E Coxall.- D: Winup & Paipala’s Sh Ch Beesting Zeberdee to Rogansrock. Res: Henderson’s Sh Ch Dykebar Brigadoon. B: Parker’s Tamarsh Maggie May at Tolarock*. Res: Ward’s Sh Ch Caristan Cointreau. BP: Stacey’s Madeleys Hallmark.

BRIARD: Miss J M Lanning - D: Snelling’s Beaugency Barzac*. Res: Rual’s Cartier Monzerat Calif at Gilcoru imp . B Webb’s Ch Triskeles Monsoon. Res: Foster’s Fostebrie Touch of Class. BP: Webb’s Barronoaks French Franc.

COLLIE ROUGH: Mrs H R Hunt/R Vuorinen. D: Blake’s Ch Phreelancer Phrosty Moon over Corydon*. Res: Hales’s Ch Markenfields Asti Spumante. B: Markesky’s Peptide Lollipop. Res: Stevens’s Lekoy Marbles Maiden Jw. BP: Amos’s Elsamos Star Tracer.

COLLIE SMOOTH: Mrs C H Leach. D: Randall’s Pelghart Gypsy Prophecy. Res: Hayward’s Kangasvuokon Put Up The Pow Wow imp . B: Lister’s Ch Newarp Jesena Moonlight Sonata*. Res: Griffiths’s Ch Alopex Bluebonnet. BP: Gibson’s Knipes Shades of Gold.

ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG: M T Reed D: Yeoman & Hawkins’s Wentcourt Mopars Golden Boy BOB. Res: Dean’s Asterel Luke Skywalker. B: Williams & Vaughan’s Asterel Cherry Brandy BOS. Res: Dean’s Esperta Do Ramalhao at Asterel imp. BP: Dean’s Asterel Ptolemy.

GSD (ALSATIAN): J Carter. D: Shilling’s Stranmillis Dax Voyager*. Res: Petrie’s Bilnetts Rockafella Jw. B: Gardener’s Danalas Lolita. Res: Evans & Henley’s Bilnetts Scarlett O’hara of Tameford. BP: Rusden’s Penwartha Under Orders.

HUNGARIAN KUVASZ: T Munro. B: Brent’s Ashley Chase For Dreamcatcher BOB. Res: Koryniaka’s Khinjan Sassa.

HUNGARIAN PULI: Mrs J V Evans. D: Webb’s Barronoaks The Court Jester*. Res: Cook’s Weetoneon The Maverick. B: Crowther & Burgoyne’s Weetonean Classic Cliche. Res: Williams’s Catsun Queen of The Night For Rockisland. BP: Crowther, Burgoyne & Sharpe’s Trump Card For Catsun

KOMONDOR: Mrs A E Lacey. D: Macgregor & Ford’s Quartermain Soloman BOS. Res: Eburne’s Zobraki Tartan Warrior. B: Bodle’s Viharsarok Puszta Juci at Vilmos imp BOB. Res: Ferrigan’s Zobraki Keltie Clippie. BP: Ferrigan’s Zobraki Keltie Clippie.

LANCASHIRE HEELER: N J Ziman. D: Swann’s Ch Doddsline Lord at Swanndale. Res: Russell’s Jestikka Glenord. B: Russell’s Ch Foxthyme Material Girl*. Res: Williams Denton’s Lucy Locket.. BP: Johnston’s Doddsline Senior.

MAREMMA SHEEPDOG: Mrs C L Roe - D: Latimer & Baxter’s Rododendro Di Selvaspina imp*. Res: Downes’s Ch Verner Milwyr imp . B: Atkins’s Ch Silvermere Duet. Res: Hague’s Induna Sudden Impact. BP: Walsh’s Grandorso Torino with Charlian.

NORWEGIAN BUHUND: Mrs S A Franks. D: Denham-horton’s Ch Olpenden D’zimba*. Res: Deuchar’s Ch Fullani Flekkefjord. B: Sercombe’s Trelowen Aquilla. Res: Purves & Hearson’s Ch Rikarlo Skylark from Jumasue.

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG: Mrs R Wilkinson - D: Bailey’s Ch Zottel’s You Don’t Fool Me*. Res: Oakes’s Oldoak Wild Card Jw. B: Tomes’s Brinkley Rosey Blue. Res: Reynolds’s Cillastyle Curtain Call. BP: Barnes’s Macopa Dark N Stormy.

POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG: M Redlicki - D: Springthorpe’s Mybeards Midas at Millthorpe. Res: Newbold & Mottram’s Edi Goral Z Banciarni In Mybeards. B: Mchale’s Hawthornblu Medusa*. Res: Mottram’s Mybeards Fascination. BP: Hastie’s The Sorcerer.

PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG: Mrs A H Smith. D: Edwards’s Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy. Res: Haresign’s Caselbarn King of Diamonds. B: Bayliss’s Ch Shiresoak Its A Kind of Magic. Res: Edwards’s Shanlimore Out of Classic. BOB Edwards’s Ch Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy. BP: Hammond’s Fontenay Kiabella of Venkersh.

SAMOYED: Mrs E T Pont. D: Danvers-smith’s Fairvilla Imperial Ali Khan*. Res: Divers’s Murmansk Millennia. B: Hughes’s Calsam Song of The River. Res: Pycroft’s Pykra Sky Dancer. BP: Divers’s Murmansk Millennia.

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG: Mrs C Ferguson/H Lie. D: Wilson’s Ch Morestyle Monsoon*. Res: Carter’s Hillhead Blue Shadow. B: Hardman & Robinson’s Ch Seavall Sheen. Res: Stafford’s Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet. BP: Miles’s Milesand Gold Edition.

SWEDISH VALLHUND: Dr M Boggia Black - D: Rodwell’s Ch Drammericans Erik*. Res: Cobby’s Trykeira Chawla. B: West’s Ch Starvon Anastasia. Res: Allen & Bayliss’s Ch Hurstfield Kaeleila.

WELSH CORGI CARDIGAN: Mrs N J Tonkyn - D: Hughes’s Ch Trenwydd Blue Mirage. Res: Maddox’s Ch Antoc Double O Seven For Salvenik. B: Hughes’s Ch Trenwydd Goodnight Girl*. Res: Fricker’s Ir Ch Kerman CopperbeeCh at Joseter. BP: Goddard’s Waterdeep Connor.

WELSH CORGI PEMBROKE: Mrs B M Ellis - D: Neal’s Ch Foxydale Smart Guy. Res: Davies’s Ermyn Wing and A Prayer. B: Blance’s Ch Penliath Shooting Star*. Res: Coulson’s Ch Cottonfields Queen Bee at Cinonnie. BP: Blance’s Penliath Flash Dancer.





THE OUR DOGS NEWSLETTER

To receive Breaking News dog stories direct to your Inbox,

sign up for the weekly Our Dogs email newsletter here