Adverts: 0161 709 4576 - Editorial: 0161 709 4571
Mail Order: 0161 709 4578 - Subs: 0161 709 4575 - Webteam: 0161 709 4567

updated 24/9/01

The Joint GSD Club's Two Day National
Further to our special feature in last week's issue, the complete listings appear below


Males Judge Herr Theo Lugbauer

Minor Puppy Dog 1 Johnstone Drumwhannan Zidan; 2 Payne's Videx Omar; 3 Summerhill/Dixon's Rafaye Santo; 4 Macdonald/Greers Conbhairean Ario; 5 Kirby's Draycore Cam; 6 James/Price's Rokovy Karaeka; 7 Hensley's Zuberg Garfield; 8 McCulloch's Wurzburg Fergusson of Graloch; 9 Miller's Igel vom Sirious at Millaner; 10 Melhuish's Pasanda Casey; 11 George's Romainville Nicoli; 12 Bryne/Hadley's Bygoly Detroit; 13 Boyd's Vikkas Irving at Queensknight. Entries 23, Gradings VP7, P6

Puppy Dog 1 Connolly/Young's Conadrew Ringo BPD; 2 Wilson's Lindanvale Mack; 3 Erskine Conival Brant N.A.F.; 4 McFarlane's Kaptain Kaos; 5 Young's Jonal Argos; 6 Rambridge's Tramella's Urne; 7 George's Dericky's Meiki; 8 Herdman's Schmiedweiss Acc; 9 Powdrill's Gorsefield Atomic; 10 Jacobson/Hutchinson's Lindmark Lexus T.A.F.; 11 Bell's Tolberg Amazing; 12 Roach's Blackfell Bomber; 13 Foster's Joemax Ronny; 14 Doyle Woolonggong Aaron. Entries 19, Gradings VP7, P7

Junior Dog 1 Anderson's Zorro vom Amulree; 2 Fahy-Newlands/Owen's Pridelands Orlando at Blerio; 3 Spence's The Firm from Moneyreagh; 4 Lane's Markerry Dekker at Charlautan; 5 Cooper Vervante Zapp; 6 Cullen's Veneze Kindred Spirit; 7 Barclay/Williamson's Caracris Sevi at Korzwin; 8 Dutton/Whincup Jonimay Yuri; 9 Wilson's Edenhope Gerry; 10 McGinlay's conmaira Erik; 11 Frizel's Chinsam Rampage; 12 Dickie's Drumbiels Highlander; 13 McPhee's Robuna's Hassan; 14 Reynolds Rayanheath Arkle; 15 Pearson's Voneche Ricane. Entries 20, Gradings VP7, P8.

Special Yearling Dog 1 Owen's Blerio Reflection; 2 Bryant's Anpo Boxing Prince; 3 Zizzi's Bergamo; 4 McDerby/Hughes Amondahl Oberon at Avinjas N.A.F.; 5 Woodall's Rafaye Olymp at Gazjabo; 6 Burton's Burton Harvan Heinrich; 7 Wilson's Lindanvale Fresco at DeeJays; 8 Evans/Summers Antrefs Edison; 9 Irvine's Super Trouper at Millvins; 10 Collins Rafaye Odin; 11 Algar's Bretforton Vito; 12 Jones Voneche Mika. Entries 17, Gradings VP8, P3, G1

Post Graduate Dog 1 McMurray's Carakris Nero; 2 Worley Reichsteiner Asslan; 3 Allen's Jutones Zorro; 4 Ward's Belezra Zapp; 5 Appleby Copybush Doyle; 6 Rooney/Saul's Quarryvale Athlete; 7 Belfield's Kassieger Mardi Gra J.W.; 8 Spence's Moneyreagh Lad; 9 Chapman's Lararth Antaeus at Deejays; 10 Wilson/Currey's Lindanvale Guvnor; 11 Jackson/Adamson's Peterwell Henman; 12 Shackleton's Cedarmarks Iso; 13 Thompson/Connolly's Conadrew Frankie; 14 Jackson's Korzwin Utz; 15 McGinn/Hepburn's Neerlaws Secret Edition of Hundark; 16 Alker/Smalley's Quixote Kruger; 17 Frizel/Plummer's Derrickys Jack at Tregelberg; 18 Bryant/Connolly's Conadrew Otis; 19 Barclay/Williamson's Corjon Scott at Korzwin; 20 Keen's Clokellys Angelo; 21 Wilson/Mills LindanvaleFlint; 22 Doughty's Mariebar Oriolo; 23 Everin/Revin/Robinson's Corjon Shantos; 24 Webbon's Hamylsham Brian; 25 Howard Pearlsyde Quilla; 26 Lawrence's Inuhaus Boris; 27 Armstrong's Watz vom Boy; 28 Davis Sorento Flashman. Entries 45, Gradings V16, SG10, G2

Limit Dog 1 Stephenson's Tyeglen Donny at Jemness RCC; 2 Forth/Lyons's Conadrew Tosco; 3 Stephens's Ardenburg Putz; 4 Wilson's Lindanvale Quai; 5 Roe's Shiroe's Oberon; 6 Stevens Kesyra Yogi; 7 James/Price's Rokovy Arki; 8 Jackson's Carlton Gold; 9 Miller's Millaner Acer; 10 Dickie's Drumbiel's Wallace; 11 Pitt's Alrobin Tuthmoses CDEx. UDEx. WDEx. Entries 17, Gradings V9, SG2.

Open Dog 1 Anderson's Uri vom Amulree CC; 2 Hall's Int. Ch. Gayvilles Nilo; 3 Rambridge Ch. Max vom Schuttingerweg; 4 Malone's Ir. Ch. Earlville Andy; 5 Gilbert's Ch Rafaye Igel from Shotaans; 6 Stephenson's Markoy Eiko at Jemness; 7 Bibby's Ch. Galoise Boston of Silkenwood; 8 Marshall's Hazelgrove Eick at Zolkai; 9 Connolly's Conadrew Barry; 10 McColgan's Gercel Danzak; 11 Kennish/Bretherton/Edwards Ch Amondahl Nexus. Entries 14, Gradings V11.

Special Open Dog 1 Kitson/White's Carozand Enzo; 2 Frizel's Mirrwood Jurgen at Tregelberg; 3 Lakin's Alexbria Vincent at Mascani; 4 Lee's Calliba Trapper at Kurtridge; 5 Sykes Rafaye Izzac of Brytwyn; 6 Marchant's Sunkleeps Kris. Entries 6 Gradings V6.

Females Judge Herr Rene Rudin

Minor Puppy Bitch 1 Macdonald/Greer's Conbhairean Alexis; 2 Robinson's Massonas Eva at Corjon; 3 Guy Agacamp Emma at Marinita (Imp); 4 McDerby's Avinja's Lucy; 5 Biggs Timanfaya Bibiana; 6 Melhuish's Pasanda Chloe; 7 Eastwood/Reilly's Antilli Sindy; 8 Weeks Amondahl Quinta N.A.F.; 9 Gray's Ozora von Megamax; 10 Byrne/Hadley/McGuigan's Bygoly Georgia; 11 Ryan's Videx Oreana; 12 King/Griffiths Videx Olandra - Entries 20, Gradings VP9 P1 Suff 1

Puppy Bitch 1 Hall/Charlton's Gayvilles Jarva BPB BP in Show; 2 Pitt's Tirgram Ratta of Alrobin; 3 Farley's Nikonis Rena; 4 Curran's Velvet Lady; 5 Piggot's Grangehey Estra; 6 McFarlane's Born a Babe; 7 Erskine Conival Branka N.A.F.; 8 Lowe Delnat Rumours; 9 Lowe/Clark's Delnat Romance; 10 Woodall's Conadrew van Heleen; 11 (not listed in catalogue); 12 Connolly's Conadrew Mica; 13 Rooney/Saul's Marleycrest Lady T.A.F.; 14 Smyth's Dandgee Zippidy Day; 15 Irvine's Millvins Violetta; 16 Payne's Videx Nathalie; 17 McFarlane's Born a Babe; 18 Moore's Kaymid Gabriella; 19 Cullen's Veneze Lady in Red; 20 Ruby's Wadacre Blondie; 21 Lakin/Zizzi's Lindmark Lean at Mascani. Entries 28, Gradings VP16, P5

Junior Bitch 1 Connolly/Rice's Conadrew Bianka; 2 Shackleton's Cedarmarks Jemma; 3 Ward's Belezra Deminka Gold; 4 Rambridge/Sygrove's Trammella's Tannie; 5 Wilson's Lindanvale Viva Las Vegas; 6 Hall's Gayvilles Italia; 7 Catton/Mallek; Calagran Spice at Kember; 8 Young's Absela Brin-Brook at Amberix's; 9 Macdonald/Greer's Edenhope Gitta at Conbhairean; 10 McKenzi's Alexobel Havoc; 11 Scott's Frabern Fritzi; 12 Gray's Megamax Mondie; 13 Barclay/Williamson's Korzwin Yazzi; 14 Bamford/Helliwell's Krystnas Xsara; 15 Rooney Saul's Marleycrest Jessie T.A.F.; 16 Mathieson Segastar Okra von Allsala; 17 Berry's Reenroe Belinda; 18 Berry/Charlton's Vashika Vikki; 19 Butler's Voneche Rarena; 20 Powell's Rafaye Rebecca; 21 Palmer's Remlap Haus; 22 Green/Tolputt's Devat Yola; 23 Alker/Smalley's Quixote Oona; 24 Scott's Markerry Desiree. Entries 31, Gradings SG17, G5 Suff (2!)

Special Yearling Bitch 1 Young's Jonal Mica; 2 Budd Kenmillen Kate at Kurtridge; 3 Wilson Lindanvale Carly; 4 Wells Kenemal Breeze; 5 Armstrong's Korzwin Wilma; 6 Phillips Anntref Eclipse; 7 Summerhill/Dixon/Collins Rafaye Pashca; 8 Hammonds Tirgram Nadine; 9 Lane's Agios Tanamara of Autari; 10 Irvine's Delta Dawn at Milvins; 11 Fitz-Gerald's Malavek Ava; 12 Anderson's Yolli vom Amulree; 13 Berry's Vashika Unique; 14 Evans Anntrefs Elle; 15 Stevens Antilli Ruby del Kesyra; 16 Davies/Wilkins Anntrefs Enya; 17 Field's Chinsam Quellinda; 18 Sweet's Sorento Hypnotic. Entries 24, Gradings SG14, G4

Post Graduate Bitch 1 Russell's Nordau Krystal; 2 Stapelton's Quarryvale Astra; 3 Bamford/ Helliwell's Krystnas Scandal; 4 Connolly/Slatter Conadrew Gabaella; 5 Macdonald/Greer Mascani Holly at Conbhairean; 6 Barlow's Olgayans Cressida; 7 Foster's Joemax Entertaina; 8 Batchelor Hamylsham Brangaina; 9 Hensley's Zuberg Deenika; 10 Stephenson's Mirrwood Wikki at Jemness; 11 Lowe's Kenyee Tamarind of Delnat; 12 Erskine Breslins Keyra; 13 Miller's Shotaans Pixi at Millaner; 14 McGinn Neerlaws Spirit on the Winds of Hundark; 15 McPhee Robunas' Zorya; 16 George's Romainville Ginger; 17 Abbs Rafaye Ieda At Absela; 18 Gray's Amulree Kelly at Chiara; 19 Davis Silverleigh Sophie T.A.F.; 20 Fowler Gayvilles Fina of Segastar; 21 Gray's Lindella's Love Me Do at Slatehouse; 22 Doughty/George Romainville Imm; 23 Kirby Rafaye Kascha from Draycore; 24 Scott's Iolanda Kitty Hawk; 25 Jackson/Adamson's Peterwell Fendi. Entries 32, Gradings V8, VG11, G6

Limit Bitch 1 Chamberlin's Detrait Fantasia ResCC; 2 Bowen's Lararth Ayesha; 3 Gray/Davidson's Chiara Chica; 4 Ayling's Mondschatten Passion at Kamakin; 5 Lakin Kenyee Georgie Girl; 6 Hannan Jonimay Chelsea at Broadash; 7 Fitzgerald Achillway Flurrie; 8 Everin/Revin Alanderk Katie; 9 Meaton's Moonwinds Oriana; 10 Ingham's Devonlea Tia at Paluka; 11 Cox Shotaans Ratta; 12 Bamford/Helliwell Gayvilles Bianka at Krystnas; 13 Guy's Ferncrest Gemma at Marinita; 14 Robinson's Corjon Siena; 15 Horsfield Blerio Expression; 16 Wilson's Lindanvale Roxi; 17 Hammonds Aarjaedars Marth Heinrich ar Rangemoor; 18 Kelsall's Arizona Belle; 19 Chaplin Gillingdales Mindy; 20 Jermey Iolanda Sorrina. Entries 34, Gradings V13, VG7.

Open Bitch 1 Jones's Shotaans Danash CC; 2 White's Kenyee Lucinda; 3 Thomas/ Winfrow Ch Mondschatten Pry at Sadira; 4 Mackenzie's Ch Alexobel Catja; 5 Byrne/Hadley's Bygoly Renaisance; 6 Wilson Ch Lindanvale Rena; 7 Westwick Kemnad Shamika; 8 Asby Blerio Symphony; 9 Eastwood Ch Antilli Nathalie; 10 Keen Clokelly's Lucia; 11 Gunner Crossingate Daisy. Entries 21, Gradings V10, VG3(!)

Special Open Bitch 1 Farley's Ch Nikonis Elektra; 2 Hannan's Jonimay Yolanda; 3 McNulty Fremen Renata; 4 McGinlay's Aschenar Laurietta; 5 Ruston Jadostan Xitta at Rustanville; 6 Chaplin Gillingdale's Cinderella. Entries 7, Gradings V4, VG2.