Adverts: 0161 709 4576 - Editorial: 0161 709 4571
Mail Order: 0161 709 4578 - Subs: 0161 709 4575 - Webteam: 0161 709 4567
Joint German Shepherd Dog Clubs’
2 Day Championship Show - Class Placings & Results


Minor Puppy Dog
(20 entered / 12 presented 1 – 9 graded Very Promising 10, 11 and 12 Graded Promising).

1. Allinson’s PEARLSYDE YASSO
2. Russell’s NORDAU SANTANTA
3. Owen/Gee JUPALA ULAN AT BLERIO
4. Bridge/Brown ASTANA TACKO
5. Payne VIDEX VARUS
6. Horsfield INGASHEIM LEONARDO
7. Bayliss’ MIRRWOOD RICTIC
8. Butler’s MACROMPIAN FEDZ AT VONECHE
9. Fyfe’s FYREWINDS HAVANNA
10. Juniper’s MIRRWOOD RONALDO AT KRISTOM
11. Foran’s MIRRWOOD ROSSI
12. Hellis’ BOCHAKA STORM




Puppy Dog
(9 entered / 6 presented 1 – 4 graded Very Promising, 5 and 6 graded Promising )

1. Summerhill/Dixon’s RAFAYE TIMMO
2. Turner’s IMPRANAH STRAMASH
3. Owen’s LARARTH HURRICANE
4. McCulloch’s GRALOCH PEREGRINE
5. Byrne’s DINNY OF AVONBEG
6. Balmer/Mills’ ALBERDALE THE ONE AND ONLY


Junior Dog
(14 entered / 9 presented 1 –6 graded Very Good, 7, 8 and 9 graded Good.)

1. Green/Tolputt’s VIDEX OMAR
2. Hall’s GAYVILLES’ KATO
3. Sweet’s ASTANA SANTO AT SORENTO
4. McPhee’s ROBUNA’S INDIAN WARLORD
5. Macdonald/Green CONBHAIREAN ARIO
6. Yates’ DRAGONMANE SKEIDARS GOLD OR LORNSTONE
7. Redhead’s JENAMDAL ERSUS
8. James’ RAFAYE SANTO FROM KIMNARK
9. Price’s MATRLISH CADEAU

Special Yearling Dog
(27 entered/ 17 presented. 1 –13 graded Very Good 14 – 17 graded Good. )

1.Johnston DRUMWHANNAN ZIDAN
2. Meaton’s MOONWINDS MARAUDER
3. Bunoz RHEINMEISTER TAISON
4 Armstrong’s TOLBERG AMBASSADOR
5. Parson’s KALBESHAN FIRAK
6. Jacobson/Hutchinson’s LINDMARK LEXUS AT MASCANI J.W.
7. Erskine’s CONIVAL BRANT
8. Stephenson’s VASHIKA WATZ AT JEMNESS
9. Dutton/Whincup JONIMAY YURI
10. Jones’ TAUPLITZ CONQUEST
11. Morgan’s BELEZRA FIRE
12. George’s DERICKY’S MEIKE
13. Roach’s BLACKFELL BOMBER
14. Summerhill/Dixon’s MOORIDGE ILEX
15. Wells’ TROCKENWELLS’ SHABONEE
16. Crouch’s NYVANA IBERT
17. Moncur’s CADDAM PASHA


Post Grad Dog
(24 entered/ 17 presented. 1 – 12 graded excellent 13, 14 and 15 graded Very Good,
16 and 17 graded Good)

1. Wilson’s LINDANVALE FRESCO AT DEEJAYS
2. Brownlee/Sullivan AHTRAM ARKANSAS FOR NEERLAW
3. Spence’s THE FIRM FROM MONEYREACH
4. Callaway MOONWINDS MARINO AT CALIJO
5. McGinn/Hepburn NEERLAW’S SECRET EDITION OF HUNDARK
6. Bryant’s ANPO BOXING PRINCE
7. Lawrence’s INUHAUS BORIS
8. Joplin’s LINDANVALE CAINE
9. Worley’s REICHSTEINER ASSAN
10. Reynolds’ REYANHEATH ARKLE
11. Burton’s BURTONHARVAN HEINRICH
12. Wootton’s BLEIRO REFLECTION
13. Cullen’s VENEZE KINDRED SPIRIT
14. Barclay/Williamson’s CARAKRIS SEVI AT KORZWIN
15. Place’s RYMARK JAGUAR
16. Doughty’s MARIEBAR ORIOLO
17. Jackson’s MARKERRY SEZEKE


Limit Dog
(24 entered / 15 presented all graded Excellent)

1. Stephens’ ARDENBERG PUTZ
2. Forth /Lyons CONADREW TOSCA
3. Kitson/White CAROZAND ENZO
4. Wilson/Mills LINDANVALE FLINT
5. Ward’s BELEZRA ZAPP
6. Smalley’s QUIXOTE KRUGER
7. Scott’s KORZWIN UTZ AT MARKERRY
8. Chapman LARARATH ANTAEUS AT DEEJAYS
9. Roe’s SHIROE’S ONYX
10. Howard’s PEARLSYDE QUILLA
11. Spence’s MONEYREAGH LAD
12. Jackson’s CARLTON GOLD
13. Bryant/Connolly CONADREW OTIS
14. McGinley’s CONMAIRA ERIK
15. Vanstone’s JUTONE’S MAJESTIC



Open Dog
(15 entered / 8 presented All graded Excellent.)

1. Gilbert’s CH RAFAYE IGEL FROM SHOTAAN
2. Rooney’s IR CH. QUARRYVALE ATHELETE
3. Shepherd’s BLITZENHEIM CAFFREY
4. McMurray’s CARAKRIS NERO
5. Stephenson’s CH MARKOY’S EIKO AT JEMNESS
6. Pollock’s KARRIEVALE CISKO
7. Hunter’s DEDALUS KARPATHIUS
8. Pye’s STOCKDALE ISO



Minor Puppy Bitch
(28 entered/ 18 presented, 1-15 Very Promising
16 and l7 Promsing 18 Ungraded.)

1. Parker’s PEARLSYE YASMIN AT DRAGONROSE
2. Rattigan’s JUPAALA URSA
3. Charlton’s ZENTRUM FENJA
4. Owen/Horsfields’ INGASHEIM LUCILLE AT BLERIO
5. Cox/Gilbert’s GOLDRYN INGOT FROM SHOTANN
6. Foran’s MIRRWOOD ROSE
7. Newlands’ KELNIK LARA
8. Powdrill’s TREGELBERG KRYSTAL AT VONMEISTER
9. McKee’s EDENHOPE HEXE
10. Duncan’s NORDAU SKYE
11. Frizel/Plummer’s TREGELBERG KANGA
12. Hall’s GAYVILLE’S LIMA
13. McNulty’s FREMEN UNIQUE
14. Russell’s NORDAU RAISA
15. McCracken VASCAN’S JOLENE
16. Kelsall’s ALBERDALE GEORGIE
17. Bunoz/Lowe’s DELNAT HONDA
18. Spowart’s NORDAU SHELLEY


Puppy Bitch
(21 entered /13 presented all graded Very Promising)

1. George’s MON TOYAH OF ROMAINVILLE
2. 2. Irvine/Wilson’s MILLVINS XINCA
3. Christie’s BONDRHRUH ELITE
4. Houle’s BELEZRA GEENA OF AURIGA
5. Thomson’s KUZANNE GABBY
6. Summerhill/Dixon/Piggott/O’Reilly RAFAYE VERINA
7. Barnett’s AMONHDAL RAFIA
8. Berry’s REENROE CITA
9. Barclay/Williamson’s KORZWIN HUSSEI
10. Smalley’s QUIXOTE SABA
11. Byrne’s QUARRYVALE ISCHA
12. Miller’s MILLANER GEORGIA
13. Mason’s MASSONA’S FRANCINE


Junior Bitch
(23 entered/ 14 presented all graded Very Good)

1. Summerhill/Dixon’s RAFAYE ENSCHI
2. Keen’s CLOKELLY’S CRISTINA
3. Berry’s RUDESHEIM QUELLA
4. Bigg’s TIMANFAYA BIBIANA
5. Chapman’s TOLBERG BEWITCHED AT DEEJAYS
6. Irvine’s DONTRIX DIAS AT MILLVINS
7. Hannon’s JONIMAY CHOOSY
8. Ruston’s RUSTANVILLE CAMILLA
9. Berry’s VASHIKA XISKA
10. Miller’s SHOTAANS XITA FROM MILLANER
11. Roach’s MIRRWOOD QUEEN MALA
12. Newby’s BIANCA GIRLIE AT CONLUK
13. Aldridge’s EDSER SEAMIST
14. Wood’s PARAVEL GABRIELLA



Special Yearling Bitch
(26 entered /18 presented all graded Very Good)

1. Barclay/Williamson’s KORZWYN YAZZI
2. Moore’s KAYMID GABRIELLA
3. Saul’s MARLEYCREST JESSIE
4. Scott’s MARKERRY KANDICE
5. Thomas’ MONDSCHATTEN WONDERFUL
6. Hall’s GAYVILLES JAVA
7. Lowe’s DELNAT RUMOURS
8. Belfield/Rice KASSIEGER SAHARA
9. Prince/Tidy ANDERMA HOLLY
10. Piggott GRANGEHEY ESTRA
11. Pitt’ TIRGRAM RATTA OF ALROBIN
12. Erskine’s CONIVAL BRANKA
13. McConnell’s OLGABROOK AMBER
14. Jones’ MORTOFF LIBBY
15. Robinson’s MASSONAS EVA AT CORJON
16. McMillian/Stevenson’s ZENJAL USCHKA
17. McKenzie’s ALEXOBEL HAVOC
18. Clark/Lowe DELNAT ROMANCE


Post Graduate Bitch
(29 entered/22 entered all graded Excellent)

1. Connolley/Slatter’s CONADREW GABAELLA
2. Shackleton’s CEDARMARK’ JEMMA
3. Hammond’s TIRGRAM NADINE
4. McDonald/Greer’s EDENHOPE GITTA AT CONBHAIREAN
5. Edgington’s STARKSTROM HOT FOOT
6. Ward’s BELEZRA DAMINKA GOLD
7. Balmer’s PETERWELL HAPPY HOOKER OF ALBERDALE
8. George’s ROMAINVILLE KORA
9. Ervine’s DELTA DAWN AT MILLVINS
10. Shepherd’s LINDMARK LEIKA AT BLIZTENHEIM
11. Gilbert’s SHOTAANS TSANA
12. Wells’ KENELMAL BREEZE
13. McKenzie’s VASHIKA UNIQUE
14. Doughty/George ROMAINVILLE IMM
15. Mathieson’s SEGARSTAR OKRA VON ALLSALA
16. McGinn/Hepburn’s NEERLAWS SPIRIT ON THE WIND OF HUNDARK
17. Jones’s TAUPLITZ CILLA
18. Meaton’s MOONWINDS DUSQUE
19. Berry’s REENROW BELINDA
20. Field’s CHINSAM QUELLINDA
21. Shelton’s NORDVEG GEMMA
22. Roach’s BLACKFELL ANGELICA

Limit Bitch
31 entered (23 presented all graded Excellent)

1, Hall’s GAYVILLE’S ITALIA
2. Stapleton’s QUARRYVALE ASTRA
3. Gray/Davidson’s AMULREE KELLY AT CHIARA
4. Elliott’s DARRWAY JOLENE OF TANFIELD
5 Connolly/Rice’s CONADREW BIANKA
6. Miller’s SHOTAAN’S PIXI AT MILLANER
7. Dunne’s BEINHARD NENAGH
9. Chamberlain’s DETRAH FANTASIA
10. Erskine BRESLINS KEYRA
11. Ingham’s DEVONLEA TIA AT PALUKA
12. Meaton’s MOONWINDS ORINA
13. Berry/Charlton’s VASHIKA VIKKI
14. Lowe’s KENYEE TAMARIND OF DELNAT
15. McMurray’s CARAKRIS KAS
16. Budd’s KENMILLEN KATE AT KURTRIDGE
17. McDonald/Greer’s MASCANI HOLLY AT CONBHAIREAN
18. Summer’s ROMAINVILLE CARLI
19. Lawrence’s INUHAUS ASTRA
20. Moncur’s CADDAM ELFI
21. McGinlay’s/Early’s CONMAIRA DEBROAH
22. Payne’s MAGIC VOM NIEUWLANDSHOF
23. Sweet’s SORENTO HYPNOTIC



Open Bitch
(24 entered/13 presented all graded Excellent)

1. Cox/Gilbert’s SEZANA von der KAHLER HEIDE
2. Davies’ FINTE VOM HAWELKAWEG
3. Robinson’s CORJON POLLYANNA
4. Markille/Gunner HAUSJOSSAL CLEOPATRA
5. Gray/Davidson CHIRA CHICA
6. Horsfield’s BLERIO EXPRESSION
7. Vessey’s CH DARRWAY KIM
8. Summerhill/Dixon’s LLEDGEGIN IMME
9. Stephenson’s MIRRWOOD NIKKI AT JEMNESS
10. Flaxman’s LINDANVALE ESTHER
11. Foran’s MIRRWOOD NUA
12. Berry’s SCHANCHO ANKA AT REENROE
13. Russell’s NORDAU NIXI