Adverts: 0161 709 4576 - Editorial: 0161 709 4571
Mail Order: 0161 709 4578 - Subs: 0161 709 4575 - Webteam: 0161 709 4567
LONDON BULLDOG SOCIETY - 11th Jan 2003


INTRODUCTION TO THE SHOW

The London Bulldog Society was founded in 1891 and incorporates the North London Bulldog Association. The president of the club is Mrs Pat Perkins.

This single breed championship show is held at Brunel University Sports Centre (Uxbridge, Middlesex). The judge is Mrs Pat Meredith. Her experience as one of the best known handlers in the breed spans four decades. As kennel maid to Pat Dellar she handled Ch Merriveen Happy Daze to his title in 1979. In the years since then, Pat handled 13 Merriveen champions and piloted 3 Kingrock bulldogs to their titles.

Her first ch judging appointment was for the Bulldog club of Wales in 1992, after this City of Birmingham in 1994, Scottish KC in 1996, Junior BC (dogs) in 1997 and Northumberland & Durham BC in 2001. Today an entry of 163 from 148 dogs.

Results are courtesy of Bulldogs Monthly

FINAL RESULTS
Best in Show: Emjacks Vincent Vega for Bandapart - Mrs J Jones
RBIS & BOS: Wedgebury Emerald Kelloe - Messrs Bruton and McHale
Best Puppy in Show: Baromar Going Places in Kofyn - Mr M Presland

CLASS 1 VETERAN DOG OR BITCH
1 Beaudiddley Boulders Brass - Barnsby
2 Fordfox White Knight at Rockspur - The Late & Gregg

CLASS 2 MINOR PUPPY DOG (MPD)
1 Belldell Lord Isaac - Bell
2 Bollglade Just Me - Hurst
3 Kingrock Canis Major over Belheddon - Tricker
Res Ocobo Golden Icon - Davis
VHC Outdoors Domino - Daws

CLASS 3 PUPPY DOG (PD)
1 Sobeloved Forever Noble - Wilton
2 Calibra Liquid Gold - Martin
3 Bagibeli Bravado - Saxon
Res Athelney's Peace Maker - Curry
VHC Shambulls Mr Spliffy - Whitaker

CLASS 4 JUNIOR DOG (JD)
1 Medbull Earthmover - Hegarthy
2 Sealaville Cream Cracker - Seal
3 Kismond Buttons 'n' Bows - Davies
Res Braconbull's Alfred - Bowles
VHC Theoben Toffee Plum at Albertwood - Fridlington

CLASS 5 NOVICE DOG (ND)
1 Baromar Going Places in Kofyn - Presland BP
2 Beaudiddley Mashed Potatoe - Barnsby
3 Athelney's Peace Maker - Curry
Res Chrisanee Gladiator - Little
VHC Shambulls Mr Spliffy - Whitaker

CLASS 6 UNDERGRADUATE DOG (UD)
1 Calibra Max -'a-Million at Stoneworks - Rainbird
2 Pearcroft Padlock- Steel
3 Theoben Toffee Plum at Albertwood - Fridlington
Res Chrisanee Little Harold - Little

CLASS 7 POSTGRADUATE DOG (PGD)
1 Athelney's Uther - Curry
2 Jaminic Reclamation - Gee
3 Mellowmood Boyakasha - Lees
Res Rohene Looking like Charlie in Kofyn - Start
VHC Hiisling Hells Angel - Holman

CLASS 8 LIMIT DOG (LD)
1 Emjacks Vincent Vega for Bandapart - Jones CAC
2 Wybuleigh Third Domain from Ivabully - Ives
3 Glyndees Care Bear of Bexbull - Tanner
Res Joyjans Mighty Atom JW - Rolinson

CLASS 9 OPEN DOG (OD)
1 Ch Mystyle Kees - Davis RCAC
2 Balfour Doctor Chippen - Brighton

CLASS 10 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (MPB)
1 Ocobo Golden Chance from Ivabully - Ives
2 Outdoors Daphne - Daws
3 Tuffntrusty Smartie Pants with Pawsabull - Kemp
Res Bandapart True Romance - Jones
VHC Belheddon Purdita - Tricker

CLASS 11 PUPPY BITCH (PB)
1 Calibra Golden Jubilee - Martin
2 Jaminic Golden Daze - Gee
3 Pearcroft Tit F'Tat - Steel
Res Daubney Hampshire Pride - Clements
VHC Pawsabull Phantom - Kemp

CLASS 12 JUNIOR BITCH (JB)
1 Medbull Golden Delicious - Hegarthy
2 Showbull Charlotte - Charwin
3 Molly Marble - Day
Res Saintgeorges Look at Me - Williamson
VHC Prideauxbull Little Madam - Hunt

CLASS 13 NOVICE BITCH (NB)
1 Willsmere Lovely Lottie - Williams
2 Calibra Carolina - Martin
3 Dandant Eleanor Ocobo - Ives
Res Tuffntrusty Smartie Pants with Pawsabull - Kemp
VHC Cockneyreds Baby Grace - Whitaker

CLASS 14 UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (UB)
1 Willsmere Miss Biddy - Williams
2 Quosvardos Tiger Lilly - Histed
3 Quosvardos Who's That Girl - Khan
Res Kismond Silken Lace - Davies
VHC Brenchley's April Showers over Jaminic - Gee

CLASS 15 POSTGRADUATE BITCH (PGB)
1 Kofyn Kwiot Riot at Kikuchi - Evison
2 Linmist Perfect Bliss - Stutter
3 Bollglade Jeen Jeenie - Hurst
Res Britanias Pride - Clements
VHC Morimonde Daddies Dotty Darling at Wrinkadinx - Symonds

CLASS 16 LIMIT BITCH (LB)
1 Mystyle Lady in Red - Bishoprick
2 Fordfantasy Devon Lily - Ford
3 Braconbull Helenatroy - Bowles
Res Cockneyreds Baby Grace - Whitaker
VHC Sealaville the Temptress - Seal

CLASS 17 OPEN BITCH (OB)
1 Wedgebury Emerald Kelloe - Messrs Bruton and McHale
2 Outdoors Angeleca - Daws
3 Rowendale Brandy Truffle - S. Davis
Res Shiloh Patchwork at Kismond JW - Davies

Mrs Pat Meredith

Results are courtesy of Bulldogs Monthly