Adverts: 0161 709 4576 - Editorial: 0161 709 4571
Mail Order: 0161 709 4578 - Subs: 0161 709 4575 - Webteam: 0161 709 4567
Affix approvals

The following Kennel Names/Affixes have recently been granted by the Kennel Club and are reproduced here for information purposes. The Kennel Club advises that objections to any of the approved Kennel Names/Affixes listed below must be lodged in writing within four weeks of the publication of the Kennel Gazette in which they appeared. If an objection is successfully upheld, the Kennel Club reserves the right to revoke the Kennel Name/Affix and any subsequent registrations. Objections should be addressed to the Specialist Business Team, 4A Alton House Office Park, Gatehouse Way, Aylesbury, Bucks HP13 8XU. All information is believed to be correct at the time of going to press and is supplied by the Kennel Club, to whom all enquiries should be addressed.

ABERGWENLLAN
ALFALOU
ALLESKLAR
ALMARSHEILDS
ALSWEYN
AMBERSCLAN
AMBERSTEAD
AMBIESQUE
APPENSTAR
ARCALICON
ARCTOUSAUM
ARDDRASIBES
ARTIZZI
ATHABASKA
BACHERO
BADGERDINGLE
BAINBARN
BARNSFOLD
BATERCOMBE
BEAUDOGS
BECKLANDGAME
BEKIMSTONE
BENFICAS
BICKERDYKE
BLACKSEOLH
BLIGHTY
BOHEMIASTUD
BOKHANGAR
BORDADALE
BORDERMHOR
BRACHYURA
BRECKSLAKE
BRIDGEHOLT
BROOKCRANE
BROWNSHADAUS
BRUXBRAE
BULLISIMO
BULLSBURY
CAMPFIRE
CAROZKEN
CASTELLCELYN
CASTLEWRIGHT
CAVHOUSE
CELTICRIVER
CHABO
CHALLMZ
CHANNELKEEP
CHARRYCAS
CHIELDMARC
CHIGANI
CLAYSHARD
CLIFTEME
COBRAHARN
COSSICK
COVERHUNTER
CRAIGENGILAN
CRESWICKES
DALDOODLE
DALMOLROSE
DANBULL
DANYCOED
DASHOLME
DEERMIST
DEFILFLA
DELLEES
DEMEURELAPIN
DOCREMA
DOGMAEL
DOMWELLARE
DREAMSPINNER
DREAMWOLVES
DRUMSLOE
EAVESROW
EDENCOILLE
EDENTHORPE
EDWARDSCROFT
ENGLISHPRIDE
FABLEHAWK
FANTAZMIC
FELLEYWOOD
FENBORDERS
FENFLUSH
FOLLYFIELD
FORMULAONE
FOURGIRLS
FOXVINE
FUNCHARLE
GKMAMKASH
GLEDLANDS
GLENRIDDING
GOLDROBBER
GRIZZLEMARSH
GWANWYNMYNYD
HALKINS
HALPHANS
HILLOCKHEAD
HOYCOTTS
HYDANCER
HYPERBOLE
ISCAHAMOUR
ISLANDHILL
JAKIERAN
JUMBANA
KEIKOSANDS
KELDFIRE
KELVINSIDE
KENDSTAFFS
KILNPOND
KITESNEST
KREUSEVINT
KYSSMEO
LALLALJO
LANDAHOY
LAUGHMAREE
LEDCAMEROCH
LEEBIAM
LEXJAM
LINTONIUM
LIONSLORD
LITALEES
LLYMYSTYN
LOCHBORRALAN
LOVEDACHS
LOWCRAGG
MACIWILLOW
MAGISTERIAL
MANDURSAN
MARLUCELLA
MAYWELBE
MENOMINEE
MEONQUAR
MERJUKE
MIDCLOVA
MILLERSHOOK
MINETY
MISHOLT
MONTEMICHAEL
MONTYMAX
MOONBERRI
MOONSTIR
MOUNTSETT
NAPAMUTE
NAYLEMDAR
NDIO
NEWORLD
NIKETER
NILEANNS
NORDALSET
NORTONBURY
OMOROSE
PAPALOKA
PARADISEFARM
PARKBRIDGE
PENNSHERIC
PENPARCETHIN
PENSMOORESKY
PERROFELIZ
PETEJOY
PRESHAW
PRODIGYSTAFF
PUDDINGCROFT
PUPKKIN
PURESANITY
QUEENKANIE
QUORNLINE
RADLLS
RAVENSCLIFF
REBELLISLE
REDDUSTER
RIAKBEEKO
RICHMONDROSE
RIVERWIND
ROBERTSTONE
ROLLAXEND
ROMANOASIS
ROSESCALLIE
ROSIEBRIDGE
ROYALDEAN
RUBEGUD
RUSTROCK
RYDARREN
SAARTJIE
SAHABAT
SALUTAMI
SANCHOLEES
SANDRALENE
SANWANN
SASSYPOP
SEAVENTURE
SELWEK
SHACABLACS
SHEKSEE
SHERIFFMUIR
SHOUGIE
SIANITZU
SIYORIS
SKARDYKAT
SKELMORLIE
SLINKETT
STARFOISE
STUBBLAND
SYMBELS
TEJAQUE
TEMPLARVILLE
TENDALLI
THORONGIL
THUNDERBUSH
TILHERALF
TONLYNOR
TOSHDALE
TRAVAILLANT
TRUDVANG
TUDORPARK
TURNANCHA
TWINYOS
URSOFINE
VANILLAGEMS
VERSAILLES
WELLOEPEAKE
WETTONIANS
WHISTLEBRIAR
WILSIC
WINKLEFRED
XIONCHI
YASHKINO
ZOTOSH

Joint Interests

CALCOL:
Mr C Mrs C & Mr
I Mills
ELVISTAR:
Mrs A & Miss
A Heesom
GOLYGFAMOR:
Miss S H &
Mrs J M Wheeler
SUNDABISH: Mesdames S D Bown & L Wilfort
WILLOWSTAFF:
Mr M D & Mrs J A Smith & Mrs S Cox

Separate Interest

AVONVIEW:
Mr T J A &
Mrs A McKenzie
BULLHAWK:
Mr S J Horsman
CANALEIGH:
Mrs F M Watson
CHINZAES:
Mrs C Logan
FARTHINGALE:
Miss I Crooke
KEARBY:
Mr & Mrs J R Harrison
LLANELWY:
Mr P Jeffrey
TEAZLEDOWN:
Mrs C Haneskog
UBU:
Mrs D Whitehouse

Affix Transfers

BALLYLANDER: From Mr M O'Dwyer to Messrs M J & M A O'Dwyer
BRANCHALWOOD: From The late Mrs Dalziel & Mr & Mrs Scott to Mrs M A Dalziel Scott & Mr J L Scott
BROOKVIEW:
From Mrs Seager & Ms J Lewis to Miss J S Lewis
CAEDRENANT: From Misses V A & M Jones to Miss V A Jones
CANALEIGH:
From Mr R I Cruden & Miss A Lindsay to Mrs F M Watson
CHLODYL:
From Mr D & Mrs C Endean to Mr D M Mrs C & Miss C Endean
CHURCHGREEN: From Mr P J & Mrs P A Mutton to Mrs P A Mutton
DOUBLEDAX:
From Misses Seidenbusch & Schulze to Miss I Schulze
EMMERLEEN:
From Mr Brook-Nolson & Mrs E Nolson to Mrs E E Nolson
ERCELDOUNE: From MR & MRS N A ARTHUR to Mrs H M Arthur
GEMBARR:
From Mrs G & The Late Mr D Barr to Mrs G Barr
GEMCLIFF:
From Mr E & the late Mrs P Grange to Mr E Grange
GOLLYGOBBLE: From Mrs A E Roxburgh to Mr L V Yates & Mrs A E Roxburgh
HONEYBOTTOM: From Mrs D B Boyles to Mr D A Greenwood
HONEYHAUNT: From Mr M & Mrs C Cooper to Mr M J Cooper
IDADOUN:
From Mrs L M Howarth to South Western Poodle Club
JOHBAI:
From Mr J & Miss J Bailey to Miss J Bailey
LEDIHOLME:
From Mr T & Mrs A M Vines to Mrs A M Vines
LEELYN:
From Mr R M Shinnick to Mr R M Shinnick & Mrs A V Collins
PETENEIRA:
From The Late Mr & Mrs P J & G Howard to Mrs G Howard
RAINSCOURT: From The late Mr R Parish & Mrs C J Parish to Mrs C J Parish
RALINES: From Mr P & Mrs F & Miss R Lockett to Mr P Lockett & Mrs R Lockett-Walters
RITTER:
From The Late Mr Knight & Mrs J E Knight to
Mrs J E Knight
SHAMSKY:
From Mr R I Cruden & Miss A Lindsay to Mr R I Cruden
SOARVALE:
From Mrs L M Smith & The Late Mr B R Smith to Mrs L M Smith
TEMPLARVILLE: From Mrs D & Mr W J Dowling to Mrs D Dowling
VALJAN:
From Mr & Mrs N J Stout to Mr N J Stout

Affix Reinstatements

DEMUS
DUNAVILL
JOZARER
LEBEAU
LONGHEATH
LYNZONE
MAXANN
PSAMMYAD
TOPTYKE
VARINGO

Historical Affixes

IDADOUN:
South Western Poodle Club