Adverts: 0161 709 4576 - Editorial: 0161 709 4571
Mail Order: 0161 709 4578 - Subs: 0161 709 4575 - Webteam: 0161 709 4567
The Gordon Setter Association
A1 * A2 * A3 JUDGING LISTS 2006

A1 * LIST

The following are considered to be breed judges:

Mrs.S.Ackerley 06/06; Mr.T.Heyde 10/90; Mrs.S.Pither 10/02; Miss.A.J.Allan 07.03; Mrs.Y.Horrocks 04/03; Mrs.P.Quarterman 07/02; Mrs.A.Andrew 05/06; Mr.P.Howard 05/04; Mr.S.Rhodes 09/05; Mrs.J.Baddeley 07/05; Mrs.M.R.Justice 03/06; Mrs.E.Roberts 03/06;Miss.E.Bell 04/91; Mrs.J.L.Leney 05/93; Mrs.S.P.Robinson Tye 04/02; Mr.D.A.Bennett 05/04; Mrs.C.Lomas 04/02; Mrs.M.Rowe 02/82; Mrs.M.Boardman 09/04; Mr.R.Lott # # 07/96; Mrs.M.Runham 04/99; Mrs.F.Boxall 04/05; Mrs.K.Macara 09/06; Mrs.M.J.Scott 01/93; Mrs.D.Bristow 08/05; Mrs.C.Macleod 07/97; Mrs.B.Scougall 07/04; Mr.G.F.Browne 11/92; Mrs.A.Mappin 07/04; Mr.B.J.Shapter 03/05; Mr.D.Cole 06/98; Mr.J.Mawer 07/05; Mr.S.Sheppard 11/05; Mrs.J.Collins 06/06l; Mrs.J.R.Mawer 03/07; Mrs.D.Simmonds 06/86; Mr.G.S.Coupe 05/02 Mrs.K.S.May 05/03; Mrs.Y.Slaughter 10/06; Mrs.M.C.S.Cowe 08/03 Mrs.A.J.Millen 10/05; Dr.R.Suchett-Kaye 06/04; Mrs.A.Digby 08/03 Mrs.S.Mitchell 01/05; Mr.B.Taylor 04/04; Mrs.J.Dixon 11/06; Mr.R.Mosedale 09/06; Mr.G.Tong 08/06; Mr.R.Dixon 06/06; Mrs.V.G.Mosedale 10/05; Mrs.H.Tye 08/06; Mrs.R.M.Frew 05/06; Mr.G.Murray 08/98; Mrs.S.Upton - Lovell 04/06; Mrs.J.H.Garner 09/05; Mrs.S.B.A.Muggeridge 05/06; Mrs.A.M.Weir 08/04; Mrs.C.Griffiths 10/04; Mrs.J.Ness 08/06; Mrs.M.Whitworth 06/05; Mrs.L.Hall 06/04; Miss.J.Osborn 10/05; Mr.P.H.Woodland 03/05; Mr.A.Harper 04/00; Mde.C.Prangere 05/03 Mrs.S.E.Woodland 08/90; Mrs.J.Harrison 08/05; Dr.S.Pirie 04/04 Mrs.C.Heyde 10/90.

The following are considered to be non breed judges:

Mr.M.Armstrong 07/03 Mrs.V.O. Foss 10/06 Mrs.F.N.Marshall 07/06; Mrs.D.Arrowsmith 06/04 Mrs.M.Hathaway 06/05; Mr.R.McMaster 08/04; Mr.J.Barber 01/06; Mr.R.J.Heron 08/05; Mr.D.L.Page 10/01; Mr.C.Bexon 06/05; Mr.W.Hochstenbach 10/02; Mrs.H.Parkinson 07/06; Mrs.D.M.Bowen 09/02 Mrs.E.P.Hollings 10/06; Mrs.J.Quinn 08/05; Mr.G.M.Burton 10/05; Mr.M.Howes 09/05; Mrs.P.M.Rhodes 06/03; Mr.D.Christian 07/05; Dr.R.James 05/05; Mrs.C.A.Robertshaw 04/03; Mrs,B.E.Davies 05/96; Mrs.M.Jarosz 06/02; Mrs.F.A.Somerfield 04/05; Mr.C.Davies 08/06; Mr.F.Kane 04/04; Mr.T.Thorn 06/06; Mr.R.Del Deo 06/86; Miss.J.M.Lanning 06/05; Mrs.Z.Thorn-Andrews 05/03; Mrs.Dickinson Franks 07/06; 07/03; Mrs.S.M.Leiper 05/05; Mrs.Z.Thorn-Andrews 05/03; Mrs.W.A.Duynkerke 08/04; Mrs.F.H.Lochs-Romans 10/02; Mr.P.Upton 11/04; Mr.R.E.Evans 09/05l Mr.C.Mackay 09/03; Mr.G.Williams 07/04

A2 * LIST

The Judges who have been approved by the K.C to award CC’s in the breed but have yet to do so:

Mrs.P.Williams, Birmingham 13/05/06; Miss. S.Tye, Windsor, 02/06/06; Mrs .P. Davies, Mid. Counties 26/10/06; Mr.G.Haran Darlington 10/09/06


A 3 * LIST

The following are considered to be breed judges:

Mrs. S. Bateman; Mrs. D. Ferguson; Mrs. R. Wallis; Mrs .K. Cole; Ms. E. Joseph; Mrs. S. Woodhouse; Mr. P. Sandiford

B * C JUDGING LISTS 2006

B * LIST

The following are considered to be breed judges:

Mrs.N.Ackerley - Kemp; Mrs.D.Harker; Mr.T.O’Farrell; Mrs.A.Backler; Mrs.A.Harvey; Mrs.K.Reid; Mrs.L.Bain; Mrs.J.Hill; Mde.C.Riboulet; Mrs.N.Bell; Mr.D.Horrocks; Mrs.S.Sheppard; Mrs.J.Bennett; Mr.D.Howarth; Mrs.C.Smith; Mrs.L.Bishop; Mr.E.Karrer; Mrs.P.Smith; Mr.A.Bristow; Mr.G.Lambert; Mrs.B.Summer; Mrs.N.Bull; Mrs.J.S.Lowe; Miss.E.Taylor; Mrs.A.Catton; Mr.A.Macara; Mrs.S.Tong; Mrs.B.Crosbie; Mrs.K.Marsh; Mrs.G.Vick; Mr.C.Dainel; Mrs.C.Matthews; Mrs.R.Walker; Mrs.K.Futcher; Mr.T.Matthews; Miss.A.M.Warren; Mr.D.George-Plunkett; Mr.R.W.May; Mrs.C.Watson; Mrs.C.Gill; Miss.M.McErlern; Mr.P.Woodhouse; Mrs.S.Hacker; Mrs.I.McNeil; Miss.K.Wrigley; Mrs.M.Halliday; Miss.C.Moorel Mrs.S.Wigley

The following are considered to be non - breed judges:

Mr.C.Atkinson; Mrs.K.Gawley; Mrs.G.Ross; Mrs.P.Blay; Mr.G.Griffiths; Mrs.H.Salmon; Mrs.J.Boyd; Mrs.M.Holmes; Mrs.S.Sevastopulo; Mr.A.Brace; Mrs.J.Howarth; Mr.A.Simpson; Mrs.P.Brigden; Mr.G.Ingham; Mrs.J.Stein; Mr.W.Bunce; Mr.W.Ironside; Mr.J.Thirwell; Mrs.S.Bunting; Mr.D.Laidlaw; Mrs.J.Tooth; Mrs.C.Burton; Mr.B.Limpus; Mrs.S.Upton; Mrs.C.Coode; Mr.D.Miller; Mrs.V.Wade; Mrs.E.Dobson; Mrs.D.Mowbray; Mrs.A.Webster; Mr.E.Farningham; Mr.C.Muirhead; Mr.F.Whyte; Mrs.E.Farningham; Mrs.E.Patman-Wallis; Mr.K.A.W.Young; Mrs.B.Phillip

C * LIST

The following are considered to be breed judges:

Mrs.G.Buckley; Mr.S.Franks; Mr.R.Nagaty; Mr.C.Davis; Mrs.J.Fuller; Mrs.K.Nagaty; Mrs.L.Davis; Mr.A.Green; Mrs.M.O’Farrell; Mrs.E.M.Durrant; Mrs.M.Green; Mr.J.Roberts; Mrs.E.M.Ede; Mrs.J.Hartley; Mrs.C.Smith; Mrs.S.Farrell; Mrs.G.Hay; Mrs.J.Tidmarsh; Mrs.V.Lines; Mrs.L.Jamieson; Mrs.M.Tyler; Mr.P.Johnson

The following are considered to be non - breed judges:

Dr.C.Buchanan-Robertson; Mrs.J.Jill-Davies; Mr.L.J.Hunt; Mrs.M.Bunce; Mr.S.Hollings; Mrs.J.McLennan; Mr.B.Carter; Mrs.G.Horrocks; Mr.T.Rainey; Mr.C.Davison; Mr.K.Smith