Results
Thursday Afternoon Pedigree Pairs Relay
Winners Terry Insull with Magical Madge and Lynne Ward
with Waggerland Flika
Thursday
Evening Pedigree Speed Jumping
Winner Adam Froggatt and Bobby Longlegs
Friday
Afternoon Pedigree Mini Pairs Relay
Winners Jayne Bray with Harvest Geld for Aprika and
Sarah Ashmead with Romar Clio of Dialthryst.
Friday
Evening Pedigree Mini Agility Stakes Final
1 Jayne Bray, Harvest Geld for Aprika, clear - 37.53; 2 Keith
Leslie, Kelgram My Peat, clear - 38.75; 3 Julia Parsons, Shilton
Dip, clear - 40.49; 4 Sarah Ashmead, Romar Clio of Dialthryst,
clear - 42.35; 5 Carol Hughes, Valgrays Mini Mouse, clear
- 42.59; 6 Chris Smith, Teasel Aslacton, (-5) 43.41; 7 Mary
Ray, Myndoc Simply Teena, (-5) 43.43; 8 Di Dunkley, Dandy
the Comic of Valgray, (-10) 38.01:
Saturday
Morning Pedigree Agility Stakes Semi Final
1 Alan Bray, Lunarlite Selenas Tiger at Upanova; 2 Terry
Insull, Magical Madge; 3 Pat Brown, Ladbrook Izit Dodgy; 4
Stuart Carter, Ag. Ch. Kapia Konquest; 5 Nicola Garratt, Hocus
Pocus; 6 Lynne Ward, Waggerland Flika; 7 Jo Rhodes, Moravias
Ci; 8 Shauna Lyons, Foxtwist Pandemonium:
Saturday
Evening - Pedigree Agility Stakes Grand Final 2002
1 Magical Madge, Terry Insull, clear - 32.82; 2 Hocus Pocus,
Nicky Garrett, clear - 33.33; 3 Moravia the Ci, Jo Rhodes,
(-5) 34.67; 4 Foxtwist Pandemonium, Shauna Lyons, (-5) 37.36:
Sunday
Afternoon International Pairs Relay
Winners Andreas Mayer with Athora of Magic Borders
(Austria) and Bianca van Gastel with Diestro (Holland)
Sunday
Evening -European Agility Cup
Andreas Mayer, Athora of Magic Borders, Austria, clear - 34.23;
Jenny Damm, Lotus, Sweden, clear - 35.75; Stuart Harmes, Trelogan
Trim, Wales, clear - 36.60; Bianca van Gastel, Diestro, Holland,
(-5) 33.48; Toni Lock, Careless Whisper, Scotland, (-5) 34.38;
Sam McCraken, Sams Pride of Broughshane, Ireland, (-5)
39.60:
Pedigree
Olympia Flyball Team Competition
Winners Packington DATC; 2 Northampton; 3 Watford;
4 Rugby:
Pedigree
ABC All Stars Agility Final
1 Simplie a Fluke, Sarah Blackshaw - 40.36; 2 Minack Dixie
Narco, Penny Cooper (-5) 41.24; 3 Ballistic Burt, Angela Williams
(-5) 41.61; 4 Sabrefields Skys the Limit, Bridgette
Wyre (-5) 43.69; 5 Eckfords Border Reiver, Siobhan Butterfield
(-5) 44.56; 6 Killinnan Fern, Jim Darcy (-5) 48.37; 7 Supple
Superstition, Helen Evans (-10) 38.24; 8 Decoymans Piper Pirate,
Kerry Abbott (-10) 46.00:
Next
week:-
The International Pairs Relay European Agility Cup
Pedigree Team Flyball Event
- plus more action photos by Kit Houghton!