Adverts: 0161 709 4576 - Editorial: 0161 709 4571
Mail Order: 0161 709 4578 - Subs: 0161 709 4575 - Webteam: 0161 709 4567
Northwood House, Greenwood Business Centre, Regent Road, Salford, M5 4QH
Larger Font | Smaller Font

TOP BREEDER COMPETITION



Points calculated up to
24 JUNE 2018
from qualifying shows –
see rules and regulations below.
Competition compiled by -

David Franks

E-mail: d.franks3@btinternet.com
Points calculated from results received
from qualifying shows (see rules and regulations)

EXTRA POINT FOR BEST OF BREED
CLICK HERE to read the Rules and Regulations

Gundog | Hound | Pastoral | Terrier |Toy | Utility | Working | Import | Non-CC Breeds


Gundog Group
Bracco Italiano Mrs L Bowley Gunsyn 10




Brittany Mrs J A & Mr P A Yarrow Bonapartist 14




English Setter Mr N R & Mrs J K Kelly Richecca 18




German Shorthaired Pointer Mrs S Harris Barleyarch 18




German Wirehaired Pointer Mr P F & Mrs M McCullough Kimmax 18




Gordon Setter Dr M & Dr L S Ivaldi Ludstar 17




Hungarian Vizsla S & K Challis Vizslanya 16




Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Z Miczek Zoldmali 9




Irish Red and White Setter Mrs A Tattersall Alanea 10
Irish Red and White Setter D Peterson, J zawikowski & G & L Harrison Killary 10




Irish Setter Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie Gwendariff 22




Italian Spinone Mrs C Sharp & Mr M Gadsby Afterglow 17




Large Munsterlander Mrs J Bargman Crumpsbrook 10




Pointer Mrs & Miss O'Neill Chesterhope 12




Retriever (Chesapeake Bay) Mrs J R Morris Penrose 11




Retriever (Curly Coated) Miss D Courtier Maycourt 13




Retriever (Flat Coated) Mrs E Walker & Dr L Roberts Gloi Dubh 9




Retriever (Golden) Mrs Clarkson Drumkilty 13




Retriever (Labrador) Mrs C Bailiss Tissalian 14




Retriever Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Mrs H Gibson Erikachen 10




Spaniel (American Cocker) Miss L J Bryant & Mrs L J Nelson Nasailleen 10




Spaniel (Clumber) Mrs S Brookshaw Anbrook 19




Spaniel (Cocker) Ms R Bradley Veratey 20




Spaniel (English Springer) Mr & Mrs R & F Jackson Mompesson 16




Spaniel (Field) Mr C H & Mrs J Holgate Nadavin 26




Spaniel (Irish Water) Ms Walker & Dr Roberts Gloi Donn 12




Spaniel (Sussex) Mr I & Mrs K Smith Pindani 9
Spaniel (Sussex) Mrs Bennett Sovaroma 9




Spaniel (Welsh Springer) Mr J S Thirlwell Ferndel 14




Spanish Water Dog N B & B J R & Mrs J C Egginton Valentisimo 18




Weimaraner Mr & Mrs S A Hollings Gunalt 36

 

Hound Group
Afghan Hound Alaqadar Kennels Alaqadar 15




Basenji D Hardy, P Hallam, S Kite & J Gillespie Tokaji 9




Basset Fauve De Bretagne Mrs P A Turton Shiroblam 18




Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) Mrs F Buchanan & Mr M MacLaren Tarmachan 15




Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) Mr G & Mrs S Robertson Soletrader 18




Basset Hound Mr & Mrs I Seddon Sedonia 17
Basset Hound Mr P Freer Switherland 17




Beagle Mr D R Craig Davricard 18




Bloodhound Mr A J & Mrs M E Higginbottom Railside 11




Borzoi Mr D Foran Donskoi 12




Dachshund (Long Haired) Mr D Roberts Swansford 20




Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Mr R Wood Wildstar 20




Dachshund (Smooth Haired) Mr M G & Mrs J I Armstrong Lauralee 41




Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Mr M J Paget & Mr G J Carroll Marvale 18




Dachshund (Wire Haired) Mr D C & Mrs K D McCalmont Silvae 13




Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired) Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews Drakesleat 21




Deerhound Miss S L Finnett & Miss N Heathcote Hyndsight 16




Finnish Spitz Mr & Mrs S, Mr & Mrs A & Mr & Mrs I Byrne Kunniakas 7




Greyhound
No Clear Leader




Ibizan Hound Mrs E Egan Snowlief 7




Irish Wolfhound Mrs T Sumner Dukesarum 18




Norwegian Elkhound Mr B & Mrs L A Middleton Graythor 12




Otterhound Miss M Lerego Teckelgarth 20




Pharaoh Hound Mr G Reeve Annatefkah 9
Pharaoh Hound J Hall & J Gustafsson Vaskurs 9




Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs M L Farleigh Kinabula 16




Saluki Mr B Mansell, Mrs J Duddell & Mr L Johnson Canerikie 13




Whippet Ms V Coulter Collooney 24

Pastoral Group
Australian Cattle Dog Miss K Jebson Austmans 23




Australian Shepherd Mr & Mrs Allan & Mr Harlow Allmark 24




Bearded Collie Miss M Baker & Miss R Van De Hoef Malandex 21




Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Mr Mrs & Miss Lawless Revloch 11




Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois) Ms J E Ralph Bonvivant 6




Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Mrs A McLaren Corsini 15




Border Collie Mr R Green Fayken 12




Briard Mrs C Foster Fostebrie 11




Collie (Rough) M T Garabelli
10




Collie (Smooth) Mr T & Mrs B Hayward Foxearth 18




Finnish Lapphund Mrs N J Allison Oberitz 9




German Shepherd Dog Mr J & Mrs P Cullen Veneze 16




Hungarian Puli Lacey, Szyczewski & Turrell Weetoneon 11




Lancashire Heeler Mrs E Lord Foxthyme 33




Norwegian Buhund Mrs D M Stirling Arnscroft 11




Old English Sheepdog M Bekkotter Melleonar 9




Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs D Mottram Mybeards 19




Pyrenean Mountain Dog Miss L Holmes Lisjovia 15




Samoyed Mrs V Freer Nikara 30




Shetland Sheepdog Mrs S Robinson Lavika 20




Swedish Vallhund Mrs A F & Mr T J West Starvon 14




Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Mr P Clifton Joseter 19




Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Mr K Dover & Mr L Saether Pemcader 13

Terrier Group
Airedale Terrier Mrs O K & Mrs M Jackson & Swash Jokyl 20




Australian Terrier Mrs S McCourt Silhill 11




Bedlington Terrier Mrs S Davies Honeymist 13




Border Terrier Prof A S Milton Baillieswells 12




Bull Terrier
Emred 10




Bull Terrier (miniature) Mr M B & Mrs J C Phillips Bullyon 9
Bull Terrier (miniature) Mrs D Brommont-Lothary Von Amadis 9




Cairn Terrier Mrs P Clarke Lentrica 13




Cesky Terrier Barnes, Wilson & Ritchie Alchemy 7




Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mr G & Mrs M Russell Hawkesmill 13




Fox Terrier (smooth) J Smith & D Gabel Absolutely 15




Fox Terrier (wire) Mr V Malzoni Hampton Courts 11




Glen Of Imaal Terrier
Abberann 9




Irish Terrier Mr A Barker & Mr R Bebb
12




Kerry Blue Terrier Miss C A Clarke-O'Neill Lemracdream 10




Lakeland Terrier Mr F W Schoneberg Paperman 11




Manchester Terrier Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R Oxley Digelsa 15
Manchester Terrier Mr C & Mrs G Knight Talanors 15




Norfolk Terrier Miss D Horne Marchdens 13




Norwich Terrier Mrs L Crawley Ragus 26




Parson Russell Terrier Mr M A, Mrs K A Smith & Mrs M L Moon Alncroft 8




Scottish Terrier Miss E J Bradley & Miss M F Herd Brueik 9




Sealyham Terrier A Fredrik Forlegd 11




Skye Terrier Mrs J A Curtis Brakemill 16




Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr & Mrs P & J Clarke Flaxela 13




Staffordshire Bull Terrier S Breckell Chiswelstaff 11




Welsh Terrier Mr V Pijunovic Monaline 10
Welsh Terrier Miss L D Graham Stanstead 10




West Highland White Terrier Miss M & Mrs A Burns Burneze 15

Toy Group
Affenpinscher S L Pirrie Riogaioch 12




Bichon Frise Belstad & Havelin Regina Bichon 20




Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr D & Mrs T Homes Leogem 13
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Valentyne 13




Chihuahua Long Coat Hornby Bramerita 12




Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs D Fothergill Diamonchi 14




Chinese Crested Mr S & Mr R Payne & Dunlop) Habiba 16




English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan) N Gourley & A Leonard Witchstone 30




Griffon Bruxellois Mrs O Baranova Harpersband 9
Griffon Bruxellois Mrs A B Price Marquant 9




Havanese Mrs S J Walker Newtonwood 9




Italian Greyhound Mrs K Rutter Chrisford 14
Italian Greyhound Miss H M Lister Florita 14




Japanese Chin Mrs S C Vincent Yama 12




King Charles Spaniel Mrs T M Jackson Amantra 20




Lowchen (Little Lion Dog) Messrs K & R J Morgan-Stanley Golbourne 15




Maltese T Simon Ta-Jon 9




Miniature Pinscher Mrs P McIlroy-Stracey Krieger 13
Miniature Pinscher Mr D R & Mrs H A Smith Tubize 13




Papillon Mr J Magri & Mr KArrowsmith Rozamie 9




Pekingese Mr J & Mrs A Klerks-Delucchi Klerkshof 22




Pomeranian Mrs A Cawthera-Purdy Lireva 17




Pug Mrs K A Storey Rhodenash 24




Yorkshire Terrier
Royal Precious 7

Utility Group
Akita Ms F Bevis & Ms C Bevis Stecal 13




Boston Terrier Mrs J & Misses L & S Mair Glenauld 14




Bulldog Mrs V & Mr R Eaton Ricatori 12




Chow Chow Mrs A M Cummins & Mrs S I Rogers Dragonsway 11
Chow Chow Ms E Cannon Miketilla 11




Dalmatian
Buffrey 16




French Bulldog Miss A & Mr D Cund Chelmbull 21




German Spitz (Klein) Miss L Rogerson Nosregor 10




German Spitz (Mittel) Mr S C & Mrs N J Garbutt Nixtev 13




Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs E Dunhill Vormund 30




Japanese Spitz Mrs S Bliss Charney 14




Keeshond Mrs J Sharp-Bale Neradmik 30




Lhasa Apso N Rudenko Sandauri 15




Miniature Schnauzer Mrs E J Longdin Wellingley 16




Poodle (Miniature) Miss M Harwood Minarets 22




Poodle (Standard) Mr M Gadsby & Mr J Lynn Afterglow 15




Poodle (Toy) Gadsby, Isherwood, Lynn & Baker Afterglow 16




Schipperke Ms M Deats Aradet 11




Schnauzer Mrs H Lockyer Miccosukees 26




Shar Pei Mr A D & Mrs H K Morris Ashowai 19




Shih Tzu Mrs T & Mr M Hitt Miracey 18




Tibetan Spaniel Mrs P Smith Torfness 11




Tibetan Terrier S & K Rauhut Ti La Shu 12
Working Group
Alaskan Malamute J Hynkova
10
Alaskan Malamute Smith Mrs J E Snowshoes 10




Bernese Mountain Dog Mesdames B Mair & C Hartley-Mair Meadowpark 17




Bouvier des Flandres Mr C G E Evans Avice 10
Bouvier des Flandres Miss C L Burnett Mon Cher 10




Boxer Mr M J Griffiths Lanfrese 25




Bullmastiff Mr P J Myers & Miss D Morgan Optimus 18




Dobermann Mrs J A & Miss V L Ingram Jojavik 37




Dogue De Bordeaux Mr M J & Mrs D T Rainger Loggerheads 8




Giant Schnauzer Ms N Rylance Foxwood 11




Great Dane
Garsak 11




Leonberger Mrs H Niall & Mrs G Rothery Davenheath 19




Mastiff Mr G Zadeh Faynad 14




Newfoundland Ms A Moir Newgradens 10




Portugese Water Dog Mrs R Reddin Rarjo 14




Rottweiler Mr R D & Mrs D Taylor Minaelea 17




St Bernard Mr T Nagrecha & Miss A Grainger Chandlimore 24




Siberian Husky Mrs C Friend-Rees & Mr A Rees Amical 13




Tibetan Mastiff
No Clear Leader

NON-CC BREEDS

Gundogs




German Longhaired Pointer Miss S Thomson Sarscottah 15






Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs L Ferguson Mizani 15










Hounds




Cirneco Dell' Etna Mrs M L Farleigh Kinabula 26






Foxhound Mrs R Griffiths Dazzleby 11






Hamiltonstovare Mrs A Leigh Flixtonia 25






Portuguese Podengo Mrs E A Segui Arranbourne 9






Sloughi Mr & Mrs Davies Sahsheer 20





Pastoral




Anatolian Shepherd Dog Unknown Teshir of Asalet 7






Beauceron Mrs T Phelps Pebbleena 19






Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois M Wilhelmsson Sinanju 8






Catalan Sheepdog N Denheimer La Petit Rana 13






Estrela Mountain Dog F & J Almeida Casa De Loas 22






Komondor Miss J A Branch Jabenezer 14






Maremma Sheepdog Mrs J Downes Milwyr 10






Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired) Mrs S & Mr E Flint Sandytrail 15






Turkish Kangal Dog Mr T Glover Foudland 11





Terrier









Jack Russell Terrier Mrs M Huseby Hunter Hawk 20





Toys




Australian Silky Welch & Bryant
9






Bolognese Mrs J Van Driel Little White Wonder 17






Coton De Tulear Mrs H L Gill Cotonkiss 21





Utility




Canaan Dog Mrs E Minto Anacan 16






Eurasier Miss S Watkins Albionspitz 21






Japanese Akita Inu Mrs T Thomas Nosferatu 10






Kooikerhondje Mrs C Krahm Vom Thyrowberg 11





Working




Canadian Eskimo Dog Mrs B Arseneau Arcticice Qimmiq 15






German Pinscher Mr J Neame Goodsouls 10






Great Swis Mountain Dog Mr & Mrs S M Brailey Springhaze 26






Greenland Dog N Singh & S Winterton Sledog 10






Hovawart Mr J & Mrs C McLure Kanukalos 10






Neopolitan Mastiff Ms K Slater & Mr M Mafi
26






Russian Black Terrier Mrs A Gabaliene Kontaktas 21

IMPORT BREEDS

Gundogs




Braque D'Auvergne Miss T Szoke Khyannes 4






Korthals Griffon Mr J Hudson Fechlindream 9

Korthals Griffon Mr A Driessen Wielervelden 9






Portuguese Pointer Miss H Edmondson & Miss P Westaway Perdizcyo 27






Slovakian Rough Haired Pointer Mr M Hodgkinson & Miss J George-Ainscough Achouffe 5

Slovakian Rough Haired Pointer Mrs M Van Dooren
5





Hound









Basset Bleu De Gascogne Mr & Mrs Webster Dalmarno 4

Basset Bleu De Gascogne Mrs S Robathan
4






Griffon Fauve De Bretagne Mrs J McDonald-Ulliott
38





Pastoral









Hungarian Pumi M & S M E Harvey Pumiden 11






Picardy Sheepdog Mrs E Adam
5






White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Sereno Spirit 4





Toy









Russian Toy
No Clear Leader










Utility









Korean Jindo Miss R Cunningham Yulyeong 8






Mexican Hairless Int A Pykhteeva
5






Mexican Hairless Std K Backstrom
8





Working









Entlebucher Mountain Dog Ms A Pokorna
11

Devised by JEAN JACKSON
compiled by D FRANKS