Adverts: 0161 709 4576 - Editorial: 0161 709 4571
Mail Order: 0161 709 4578 - Subs: 0161 709 4575 - Webteam: 0161 709 4567
Larger Font | Smaller Font

TOP BREEDER COMPETITION 2017



LATEST STANDINGS

Points calculated up to 11 June from qualifying shows
Competition compiled by -

David Franks

E-mail: d.franks3@btinternet.com or Tel: 0161 477 2385
Points calculated from results received
from qualifying shows (see rules and regulations)

EXTRA POINT FOR BEST OF BREED
CLICK HERE to read the Rules and Regulations

Gundog | Hound | Pastoral | Terrier |Toy | Utility | Working


Gundog Group

Bracco Italiano Mrs L Bowley Gunsyn 9
Brittany Mrs J A & Mr P A Yarrow Bonapartist 11
English Setter Mr E Deville Gamerights 13
German Shorthaired Pointer Mrs S Harris Barleyarch 27
German Wirehaired Pointer Ms De Jong-Binnendijk Rhona's Home 8


Kimmax 8
Gordon Setter Mr P & Mrs C A Sandiford Hernwood 21
Hungarian Vizsla Mr S Layton Layways 8
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Mr P & Mrs L Upton Tragus 12
Irish Red and White Setter Mr G C & Mrs J J Bayne Corranroo 12
Irish Setter Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie Gwendariff 29
Italian Spinone Mrs L Rossiter Inostricani 11
Large Munsterlander Mr R Butler & Mrs C Ogle Raycris 11
Pointer Mr S Rose & Lewis Ridanflight 13
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay) Mrs J R Morris Penrose 11
Retriever (Curly Coated)
Kelsmere 12
Retriever (Flat Coated) Mrs C Ostman Caci 8

Mr P S W & Miss G Smitherman Seaheart 8
Retriever (Golden) Godefroy & Campion Fenwood 11
Retriever (Labrador) Mr A Mrs M & Miss M Brown Ramsayville 11
Retriever Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Miss D M Anstead Riverwatcher 14
Spaniel (American Cocker) Mrs J Ward Mischtikals 8
Spaniel (Clumber) Mr R Dunne Richley 10
Spaniel (Cocker) Miss S & Miss A Kettle Lujesa 21
Spaniel (English Springer) Mrs A E Corbett Trimere 18
Spaniel (Field) Mr C H & Mrs J Holgate Nadavin 26
Spaniel (Irish Water) Walker & Roberts Gloi Donn 9
Spaniel (Sussex) Mr W A Mrs J Cadwell Jubilwell 11
Spaniel (Welsh Springer) Mr T D & Mrs H L Harrison Glenbrows 18
Spanish Water Dog Salvador Cabrera Garcia
9

N B & B J R & Mrs J C Egginton Valentisimo 9
Weimaraner Mr & Mrs S A Hollings Gunalt 43




Non CC Breeds


German Longhaired Pointer Miss S Thomson Sarscottah 12
Lagotto Romagnolo Mrs G Stenton Gaesten 10




Import Breeds Register


Korthals Griffon Mr A Driessen Wielervelden 9
Portuguese Pointer
Perdizcyo 19
Slovakian Rough Haired Pointer
Weimeland 5

Hound Group

Afghan Hound Wignall / Williams Syrdarya 17
Basenji E Arendt & I Dormaels Abuluka 10
Basset Fauve De Bretagne Mr R A & Mrs L A Blevins Blevwil 16
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) Mrs F Buchanan & Mr M MacLaren Tarmachan 16
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) Mr G & Mrs S Robertson Soletrader 11
Basset Hound Mr P Freer Switherland 30
Beagle Miss M Spavin Dialynne 18
Bloodhound Mr A J & Mrs M E Higginbottom Railside 17
Borzoi Mr D Foran Donskoi 11
Dachshund (Long Haired) L Mcnaughton Cedavoch 15
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Mr R Wood Wildstar 14
Dachshund (Smooth Haired) Mr M G & Mrs J I Armstrong Lauralee 15
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Mrs A Callow Garthorne 10

Mr & Mrs J Blackburn-Bennett) Stargang 10
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Derochaise 15
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired) Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews Drakesleat 18
Deerhound Misses S L Finnett & N S A E Heathcote Hyndsight 9
Finnish Spitz Mr P Korhonen Kekkeruusin 9
Greyhound Miss C L Boggia Boughton 11
Ibizan Hound Mrs E Egan Snowlief 11
Irish Wolfhound Mr C & Mrs J Amoo Sade 21
Norwegian Elkhound Mrs J E Cowper Rothenborg 12
Otterhound Miss M Lerego Teckelgarth 18
Pharaoh Hound Mr G Reeve Annatefkah 11
Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs M L Farleigh Kinabula 14

Mr P Storey Mrs E Storey & Mrs L Piehl Kiromol 14
Saluki Ms S Steer Fernlark 9
Whippet Ms V Coulter Collooney 17




Non CC Breeds


Cirneco Dell' Etna Mrs M L Farleigh Kinabula 33
Foxhound Mrs R Griffiths Dazzleby 12
Hamiltonstovare Mrs A Leigh Flixtonia 18

Mr J & Mrs S Briant Sufayre 18
Portuguese Podengo Mrs B A Judge Plushcourt 13
Sloughi Mr & Mrs Davies Sahsheer 19




Import Breeds Register


Basset Bleu De Gascogne Mrs S Robathan Cacao 8
Griffon Fauve De Bretagne Mrs J McDonald-Ulliott
32

Pastoral Group

Australian Cattle Dog Coletta Banana Bender 12
Australian Shepherd Mr & Mrs Allan & Mr Harlow Allmark 11
Bearded Collie Mr M & Mrs J Lewis Potterdale 12
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Mr Mrs & Miss Lawless Revloch 9
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois) Ms J E Ralph Bonvivant 5

C Marchesini
5
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Ms L Collins Domburg 13
Border Collie Mr R K & Mrs V F Green Fayken 18
Briard Mrs J Rual Gilcoru 9
Collie (Rough) Mr B Hawkins & Mrs O Foy Beldones 17
Collie (Smooth) S Asikainen Clingstone 17
Finnish Lapphund Mrs T Jackson Elbereth 14
German Shepherd Dog Mr J & Mrs P Cullen Veneze 11
Hungarian Puli Mr P L & Mrs J V Evans Zaydah 10
Lancashire Heeler Mrs J Huck Leyeside 6
Norwegian Buhund Mrs D M Stirling Arnscroft 17
Old English Sheepdog Mr N Kanales Aryakas 13
Polish Lowland Sheepdog Mrs D Mottram Mybeards 9
Pyrenean Mountain Dog Ms I Mattisson-Sandstrom & Miss P Sandstrom Viskalys 14
Samoyed Mrs V Freer Nikara 28
Shetland Sheepdog J Stockden Willowgarth 13
Swedish Vallhund Mrs A F & Mr T J West Starvon 13
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Mr P Clifton Joseter 15
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Mr K Dover & Mr L Saether Pemcader 25




Non CC Breeds


Anatolian Shepherd Dog Miss A M Yates & Mr J Field Asalet 7
Beauceron M Purnell Carpenter Overhils 14
Belgian Shepherd Dog Laekenois Ms J E Ralph Bonvivant 7

Rui Alves Monteiro
7
Catalan Sheepdog Mr L Ekes Alvegi 11
Estrela Mountain Dog F & J Almeida Casa De Loas 26
Hungarian Kuvasz R Nagy Pusztahegyi 5
Komondor Miss J A Branch Jabenezer 10
Maremma Sheepdog Mrs J Downes Milwyr 11
Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired) N Gainche Du Pic D'Espade 11
Turkish Kangal Dog Mlle Amelle Antunes L'ender 9




Import Breeds Register


Hungarian Pumi Ms ME Harvey Pumiden 17
Picardy Sheepdog Mrs E Adam
5

Terrier Group

Airedale Terrier Mrs O K & Mrs M Jackson & Swash Jokyl 19
Australian Terrier Mrs S McCourt Silhill 20
Bedlington Terrier Mrs S Davies Honeymist 14
Border Terrier Mr C Hall & Miss L Ellis Brackenfell 12
Bull Terrier Mrs M Leggatt Rabram 6
Bull Terrier (miniature) Mr M Kastner Bullrichs 7

Mr C & Mrs G Dobbin Debully 7
Cairn Terrier Mrs G Robinson Cruzo 10
Cesky Terrier Mrs W Tobijanski Janski 22
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs J Tinsley Cloverwood 11
Fox Terrier (smooth) Mrs M Crouch Oaxaca 6

Ms J M Griffiths Yoxella 6
Fox Terrier (wire) Mr W Browne-Cole Travella 10
Glen Of Imaal Terrier Miss N C Sullivan & Mrs K A George Romainville 8
Irish Terrier Mr A J & Mrs J M Barker Irvonhill 13
Kerry Blue Terrier Mr R Ramsay Torum 13
Lakeland Terrier
Lacus 9
Manchester Terrier Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R Oxley Digelsa 14
Norfolk Terrier Miss D Jenkins Kinsridge 10
Norwich Terrier Mrs L Crawley Ragus 16
Parson Russell Terrier Mr M A, Mrs KA Smith & Mrs M L Moon Alncroft 17
Scottish Terrier Mrs A Kenny Marriott & Mr J Marriott Millingford 9

Mrs P Pagram Torcraig 9
Sealyham Terrier Mrs M Evans Nileda 11
Skye Terrier Mrs J A Curtis Brakemill 14
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Mr & Mrs P & J Clarke Flaxela 12
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mr & Miss McKimm Biggleswick 8
Welsh Terrier Mr P Pijunovic Monaline 9
West Highland White Terrier Miss M & Mrs A Burns Burneze 12




Non CC Breeds


Jack Russell Terrier Miss A D'Atanasio Di Sutri 15

Toy Group

Affenpinscher Miss J Gruninger Darkle 14
Bichon Frise Mr M Coad Pamplona 15
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Mr G & Mrs N Inglis Craigowl 14
Chihuahua Long Coat Mrs Adams Hollyel 17
Chihuahua Smooth Coat Mrs D Fothergill Diamonchi 9
Chinese Crested Mrs T Dixon Debrita 16
English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan) N Gourley & A Leonard Witchstone 34
Griffon Bruxellois Mr H Ogden Beauview 15
Havanese Dr A Akkad & Mrs J Richards Labayamesa 10
Italian Greyhound Mrs K Rutter Chrisford 9

Miss H M Lister Florita 9
Japanese Chin Mr A Allcock MBE Sleepyhollow 21
King Charles Spaniel Mrs T M Jackson Amantra 18
Lowchen (Little Lion Dog)
Chic Choix 9
Maltese Mrs R & Miss S Jackson Benatone 17
Miniature Pinscher Mr T & Mrs J Shepherd Shetopa 14
Papillon Mrs I & Mr G Robb Gleniren 21
Pekingese Miss A, Miss E Morley & Mr A Box Jidoran 16
Pomeranian Mrs A Cawthera-Purdy Lireva 15
Pug Mrs K A Storey Rhodenash 27
Yorkshire Terrier
Mini Shop 7

C Kadowaki
7




Non CC Breeds


Australian Silky Ms L A Welch Limartine 11
Bolognese Mrs J Van Driel Little White Wonder 18
Coton De Tulear Mrs H L Gill Cotonkiss 21

Utility Group

Akita Ms F Bevis & Ms C Bevis Stecal 12
Boston Terrier Mrs M & Mr F Wildman Wildax 23
Bulldog Mr & Mrs S Lee Milasha 12
Chow Chow Mrs J Rennie Rendel 11
Dalmatian Mrs J E Alexander Offordale 18
French Bulldog Mrs L Ferubxo Renuar 11
German Spitz (Klein) Mr G Pearce & Mr D Francis Longsdale 29
German Spitz (Mittel) Mrs J, Miss S & Miss L J Moir Jansanleis 11
Japanese Shiba Inu Mrs E Dunhill Vormund 33
Japanese Spitz Mrs S Bliss Charney 15
Keeshond Mrs J Sharp-Bale Neradmik 28
Lhasa Apso N Rudenko Sandauri 10
Miniature Schnauzer Mr R P Newman & Mr B D Day Risepark 13

Mrs E J Longdin Wellingley 13
Poodle (Miniature) Miss M Harwood Minarets 15
Poodle (Standard) C Sandell Huffish 15
Poodle (Toy) M Gadsby & J Lynn Afterglow 18
Schipperke Miss M, Mr M & Mrs E Donaldson Zorbaloo 10
Schnauzer Mr I More Odivane 15
Shar Pei Mr A D & Mrs H K Morris Ashowai 12
Shih Tzu Mrs T & Mr M Hitt Miracey 14

Miss H L Howard Tameron 14
Tibetan Spaniel Mrs P Smith Torfness 11
Tibetan Terrier G R Davies & M W James Waterley 14




Non CC Breeds


Canaan Dog Mrs E Minto Anacan 15
Eurasier A Lopez Garceran
11
Japanese Akita Inu Mrs N Stroich
7
Kooikerhondje Ms K De Bonnet Cairnbraid 11




Import Breeds Register


Korean Jindo Mrs N Thurston Liubice 9
Mexican Hairless Mrs M Friberg Local Hero 6

Working Group

Alaskan Malamute Ms S L Ellis Chayo 20
Bernese Mountain Dog Mesdames B Mair & C Hartley-Mair Meadowpark 28
Bouvier des Flandres Lambert & Hughes Liskport 12
Boxer Mr M J Griffiths Lanfrese 11
Bullmastiff Mr D Bown & Mrs L Wilfort Sundabish 12
Dobermann Mrs J A & Miss V L Ingram Jojavik 26
Dogue De Bordeaux Mr & Mrs B Harrison Cerisier 7

A Nattriss, N Burnikell & R Swainston Soultime 7
Giant Schnauzer Mr K & Mrs S Cullen Philoma 11
Great Dane Mr L Morgan-Evans Vanmore 13
Leonberger Mrs R Walker Condalf 8

Mrs H Niall & Mrs G Rothery Davenheath 8
Mastiff Mr G Zadeh Faynad 14
Newfoundland Messrs G Cutts And P Galvin Merrybear 17
Portugese Water Dog Mrs R Reddin & Mrs R Bussell Bregantia 9
Rottweiler Mrs E Dunhill Fantasa 16
St Bernard Mr T Nagrecha Chandlimore 21
Siberian Husky Mrs C Friend-Rees & Mr A Rees Amical 25
Tibetan Mastiff
Legenda 7




Non CC Breeds


Canadian Eskimo Dog Ms R E & Miss S M Bailey & Atkins Akna 11
German Pinscher Mr M & Mrs J Horgan Aritaur 19
Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr & Mrs S M Brailey Springhaze 18
Greenland Dog Mr & Mrs R Robinson Nosnibor 9
Hovawart Mrs V A Shone Zwartbos 14
Neopolitan Mastiff N Vaccaro
11
Russian Black Terrier M Simonova Medvezhya Staya 9


Sibirski 9




Import Breeds Register


Entlebucher Mountain Dog Ms A Pokorna
7

 

Devised by JEAN JACKSON
compiled by D FRANKS